Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Monday, August 29, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Rafael de Santiago
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 309 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rafael de Santiago
Great Dane   
CaMe Sunshine Odyssey








Group 1 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Statesman's Sea Of Secrets   Welsh Springer Spaniel   107
Group 2nd   
Ehrenvogel Almost Heaven
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    106
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   103
Group 4th   Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger   Pointer    97
BPIG   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  English Setter   N/A
Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Truly Yours Royal This Is It



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nonnies Ashleysown Seamus



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karmadi's Lady Of Long Point



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Freedoms Spirit of the Storm at Seabreez N Wcksfrd



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nalyn's Aftershock



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shireoak Into The Wind



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mooselake Stealth Bomber



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ehrenvogel Almost Heaven



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scotian Smoked At Bourg-Royal



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Companionway-Sutton Mandolin Wind



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Elgin Cariad Dorratz Miles To Go



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Quantrel's Moo-Dee Bloos



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    33
Group 4th   
Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Soundtrack Grand Illusion



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pun Kotzky Che Guevara



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Serina Bukashka



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Danandre The Man In Black
  Doberman Pinscher    47
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    30
Group 4th   Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love   Bernese Mountain Dog    26
BPIG   
CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch KG N HaltonHills Rendezvous



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Danandre The Man In Black



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Rafael de Santiago

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mysticlight's Daiquiri Delight



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien







Group 4 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine
  Airedale Terrier    10
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    8
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A
Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starcastle's Vissi D'Arte



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
River Glenn Iorek Byrnison



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxhaus Remington To Windyfields







Group 5 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    32
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   31
Group 3rd   Ch Berco's Flash The New Star   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   30
Group 4th   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    26
BPIG    LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song   Maltese   N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berco's Flash The New Star



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crestyle Glitz'n Glamour HL



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's French Majic



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Touche Limited Edition



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cline's Giving It All



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    22
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    20
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   19
BPIG   
Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    N/A
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bali Hai's Last Of The Red Hot Lovers



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Winterholme Lanakila Affinage



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Alaman's It's All About Me



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wassong's Hanover Alice



Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    41
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    40
Group 3rd    Castlegate's Daily News   Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 4th   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   25
BPIG   
Ch Laureate Immortality
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamchaser Southern Pride



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's He's The One



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rollingview Black Diamond



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva



Judge: Jaime Ganoza

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Castlegate's Daily News



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By