Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Saturday, August 27, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Irish Terrier   Laochragh's Clancy
Points: 544 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Toy Poodle  
Pomroth Classic Simone




Group 1 - Anthony DiNardo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sleepy Hollow's Scarlett O Hara   English Setter   151
Group 2nd   Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva   Irish Setter   125
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   112
Group 4th   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    108
BPIG    Staghorn's Harris Tweed   Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Murrel Purkhiser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   70
Group 2nd   
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote
  Irish Wolfhound    66
Group 3rd    GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave   Greyhound    61
Group 4th   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle    60
BPIG   
Ch HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Jaime Ganoza Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Rauschund’s Aquila Marquis   Doberman Pinscher    115
Group 2nd   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   76
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    62
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    61
BPIG    Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka   Samoyed   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laochragh's Clancy   Irish Terrier   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   56
Group 3rd   
Miselu Crusar Fenton
  Kerry Blue Terrier   49
Group 4th   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier    47
BPIG    Cabaret Red Skye   Cairn Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    36
Group 4th   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    35
BPIG   
Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    36
Group 2nd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei    35
Group 3rd    Karendon's Lunar Eclipse   French Bulldog    31
Group 4th    Liberty's Bali Hai   Standard Poodle   24
BPIG   
Ch Alemick's In Like Flynn
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    45
Group 3rd   
Ch Camareigh's Ilyssa Shebland
  German Shepherd Dog    40
Group 4th    Dawnoday's Cat Woman   Collie (Rough)    34
BPIG   
Ch Obvious Total Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By