Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association
Friday, August 26, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, August 27 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, August 28 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Afghan Hound  
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 457 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roberto Velez-Pico
Shetland Sheepdog   Anamchara Jacquard








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva   Setter (Irish)   135
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   125
Group 3rd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    123
Group 4th   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   118
BPIG   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Caned'oro Rolling Thunder





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Chablais ChouChou





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Cedarfog's Red Tornado





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shireoak Into The Wind





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O'Captiva





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brandys Tri N My Patience





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dapper des Vives





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nonnies Ashleysown Seamus





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karmadi's Lady Of Long Point





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lea de Lefaivre





Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Toldin's Splendor Of The Moon





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Silverhoney's Best Shore Boy







Group 2 - Roberto Velez-Pico Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki    52
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    51
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    31
BPIG   
Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Hullabaloo's Melt My Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pun Kotzky Che Guevara





Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Serina Bukashka








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Prelude's Hulk Hogan MW





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Willowood's At Last





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Aotearoa Lee Ridge Tote





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Touchstone A Splash Of Blue







Group 3 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Champagne Windkist Touch Of Sable
  Boxer    81
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    74
Group 3rd   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    73
Group 4th   
Ch CaMe Sunshine Of My Heart
  Great Dane    45
BPIG   
CaMe Sunshine Odyssey
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fitnessbull's Bikini The Queen








Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch CaMe Sunshine Of My Heart





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Mysticlight's Daiquiri Delight







Group 4 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Laochragh's Clancy   Irish Terrier   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier    34
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    31
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   30
BPIG    Greysatin Rascal Flatts   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maverston Bruce Almighty





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hexham Misguided Angel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Turn The Page





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laochragh's Clancy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miselu Crusar Fenton





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion A Rose For Tristan





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
River Glenn Iorek Byrnison





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak Chess Peppermint Patti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scorybrek Ross







Group 5 - Anthony DiNardo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    38
Group 2nd   
Ch Marcosa's License To Thrill At Mojito
  Havanese   37
Group 3rd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    36
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   35
BPIG   
Ch Cline's Giving It All
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Banquise's My Funny Valentine





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's French Majic








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Touche Funny Face





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
LittleBits Scarlotte Love Song





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cline's Giving It All





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silvertown Cory Stop It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Anthony DiNardo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch   Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    24
Group 4th    Bali Hai's Last Of The Red Hot Lovers   Shiba Inu   17
BPIG   
Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chef Cassoulet Delenclos





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Simply Optimistic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amjukees Fire And Rain





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keja's Just Mad About You





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Dawin Reigate Carry The Torch





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Rafael de Santiago Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   43
Group 3rd    Anamchara Jacquard   Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 4th   Ch Indelible Kandi's He's The One   Bouvier des Flandres   26
BPIG    Anamchara Jacquard   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wigglesworth Stargazer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diablesse De La Douce Plaine





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's He's The One





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnoday's Cat Woman





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taiaut's Master Of My Destiny





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Fun And Games Of Edan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Notadog Braidymont Diva





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanssouci's Spirit In The Sky





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Anamchara Jacquard





Best Of Breed: 27 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 29th of March 2017 12:15:06 AM