Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Thursday, September 13, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am/Can Ch Reidwood Just in Time
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
Points: 106 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Bloodhound  
Boru's Sookie Stackhouse
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Alan Bennett
Afghan Hound   Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara








Group 1 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 3rd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Goldpaw My Dream Come True
  Retriever (Golden)   22
BPIG    Mario's Good Golly Miss Molly   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinsmade Lady Gaga



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ocoee Only Way To Go







Group 2 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   5
Group 4th   Ch Baghdad Constant Comment   Saluki   3
BPIG   
Boru's Sookie Stackhouse
  Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angelridge Assasins Creed



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baghdad Constant Comment



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   11
Group 2nd    Winter Melody Fire N Desire   Siberian Husky   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Seabury's Marrakesh Express
  Portuguese Water Dog   7
Group 4th   
Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest
  Boxer   5
BPIG   
Denshaws Illumination
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bar-K's Moonshine At Bellcrest



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hrothgar-Beowulffs Pot Of Gold



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winter Melody Fire N Desire







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot   Manchester Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG   
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Souyen's Rusty Nail



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Greentree Cayenne Dancer







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   15
Group 4th    Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   9
BPIG    Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamikazi Apple Martini



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   3
Group 4th   
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu
  Keeshond   1
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Symarun's Can't Buy Me Love





Group 7 - Alan Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradox Pickwick
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   9
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   8
Group 4th    Laureate Invara   Shetland Sheepdog   7
BPIG    Laureate Invara   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paradox Pickwick



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laureate Invara



Judge: Alan Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 12:10:26 PM