Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, December 7, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Brad Heard --
MBIS MBISS Can & Am GCh / Aust Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 270 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Beagle  
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Border Collie  
Hollowshot Northern Dancer








Group 1 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   59
Group 2nd    Seasyde Chesterhope Bingo   Pointer   54
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   52
Group 4th   
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   49
BPIG    Seasyde Chesterhope Bingo   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seasyde Chesterhope Bingo



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Dreamkeeper 2 Scoops 4 Skylon



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lainstaurn Annie's Song Of Harbinger



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Mar-K's Hot N Spicey



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Busy B's Bellaebravo Millefiori



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deerrun's Photo Finish



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Northwoods Applebees Nuttin' But Money







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   24
BPIG   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun Never Say Never



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Witsend Auberon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 2nd   Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   31
Group 4th   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
BPIG   
Drewsar Kwik Set
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Manaki's



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bullstock's Son Of Anarchy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Liberator's Power Play



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naku's Wilburs Stick To Yr Fur



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sanchor's Thunder N Charboneau



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Sherman







Group 4 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Conundrum's Lily Oak   Border Terrier   24
Group 4th   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   19
BPIG   
Toulin's Wee Monster
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Conundrum's Lily Oak



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tsarshadow Kentucky Windage At Foxheart



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orson Von Mainhattan



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highland's Melody At Happy Hart



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Toulin's Wee Monster



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Honeywheat's Passion Perfect



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus







Group 5 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   23
BPIG    Diaquiris Samantha Jones   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mojito's Noche Durante El Dia



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caya's Deer Bambi



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cornsilks Pirate Princess



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain







Group 6 - Joe Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd    Mokaodc Xanbenito   French Bulldog   16
Group 3rd    Dash's Preacher Dash In It To Win It Mouser   Bulldog   10
Group 4th    Grindstones Olive The Above   Boston Terrier   5
BPIG   
Gardenpath's Bettin On Black
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Grindstones Olive The Above



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Dash's Preacher Dash In It To Win It Mouser



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Black Sambuca



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mokaodc Xanbenito



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow



Judge: Joe Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   49
Group 2nd    Bugaboo's Bop To The Top   Old English Sheepdog   38
Group 3rd   
Nuview's Imperiale French Connection V.S.
  Briard   37
Group 4th   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   36
BPIG   
Nuview's Imperiale French Connection V.S.
  Briard   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Legacy's My All American Boy



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chantryile Gold Standard



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Integrity's Gonna Blow U Away



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuview's Imperiale French Connection V.S.



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Omega's High Expectation



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bugaboo's Bop To The Top



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Grandgables Turn On The Charm



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yasashiikuma Savannah Smiles



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By