Club Loisirs Canins
Saturday, June 4, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 04 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Trial 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Serge Bilodeau --
Am/Can Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
"Kodiak"
Serge Bilodeau, Boyero Perm Reg'd
www.boyero.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
German Shepherd Dog   
Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini








Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
  English Springer Spaniel   26
Group 4th   
Knightcastle Forrest Gump
  Flat-Coated Retriever   24
BPIG   
Knightcastle Forrest Gump
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nordais Sako Of Caroway



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malysse Dream About Peter Pan



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Joconde



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rigel dit Vanouche des Deuxrives



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Comstock's Intelligent Design



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Excel des Bords du Dan



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equilab Simba



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imladris Knight Of The Ring



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo







Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    8
Group 3rd   Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade   Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Mia de Rih el Sahra
  Saluki    4
BPIG   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Strickly Genteel



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akiliridge Guru Bella



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mia de Rih el Sahra



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade







Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lolyka Surf On Pink Wave   Portuguese Water Dog    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Nikita Myrka
  Samoyed   28
Group 3rd   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   24
Group 4th    Trailroc Midnite Blaze   Siberian Husky   23
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dusousbois Daddy Kool v Morgan



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dubaron Diva Mystral



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fabert N Nightflight La Diva



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blanche William Delerabliere



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lolyka Surf On Pink Wave



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prorot Sabo Calie



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Myrka



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Trailroc Midnite Blaze







Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill Cameron D   Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 2nd    Graffiti Can't Be Tamed   Cairn Terrier    5
Group 3rd    Impudence Charming Clarisse   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 4th    Northlys One Step Closer   American Staffordshire Terrier    2
BPIG    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northlys One Step Closer



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graffiti Can't Be Tamed



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Luckyhill Cameron D



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Impudence Charming Clarisse







Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    43
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   33
BPIG    Diventy's Madison   Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cavaliking Boumbo



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kaunotar Enjoy The Dream



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Hot Girl N Town



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fabert's Little Babe Ruth



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Double D's Boo-liscious



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Littlestar's Sissi Classic







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Loveboby Heidie   Shih Tzu   3
Group 2nd    Bullpaws Zeus   Bulldog    1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Loveboby Heidie   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullpaws Zeus



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Heidie





Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    16
Group 4th   Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet   Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Instinct Breeze



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elnya Ion Caun Adam B



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By