Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 31,446 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,246 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,277,259 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Club Loisirs Canins
Saturday, June 4, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 04 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Trial 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Serge Bilodeau --
Am/Can Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
"Kodiak"
Serge Bilodeau, Boyero Perm Reg'd
www.boyero.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ole Nielsen
German Shepherd Dog   
Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini


Group 1 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Society's I Want To Believe
  English Springer Spaniel   26
Group 4th   
Knightcastle Forrest Gump
  Flat-Coated Retriever   24
BPIG   
Knightcastle Forrest Gump
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    8
Group 3rd   Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade   Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Mia de Rih el Sahra
  Saluki    4
BPIG   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Lolyka Surf On Pink Wave   Portuguese Water Dog    31
Group 2nd   
Ch Nikita Myrka
  Samoyed   28
Group 3rd   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   24
Group 4th    Trailroc Midnite Blaze   Siberian Husky   23
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill Cameron D   Miniature Schnauzer   9
Group 2nd    Graffiti Can't Be Tamed   Cairn Terrier    5
Group 3rd    Impudence Charming Clarisse   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 4th    Northlys One Step Closer   American Staffordshire Terrier    2
BPIG    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    43
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   33
BPIG    Diventy's Madison   Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Loveboby Heidie   Shih Tzu   3
Group 2nd    Bullpaws Zeus   Bulldog    1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Loveboby Heidie   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    16
Group 4th   Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet   Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,277,259



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan