Club Loisirs Canins
Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 04 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Trial 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Welsh Springer Spaniel   Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo








Group 1 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Rigel dit Vanouche des Deuxrives
  French Spaniel   27
Group 4th    Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo   Welsh Springer Spaniel   26
BPIG    Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo   Welsh Springer Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Northbay Sound Of Silence Gail



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malysse Dream About Peter Pan



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowdrop White Star



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Forever Autumn



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knightcastle Cornelius C Chase



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rigel dit Vanouche des Deuxrives



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
De La Framboisiere Zoro



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Excel des Bords du Dan



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equilab Simba



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imladris Knight Of The Ring



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
AGMCh Akar First Secret's Olive



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo







Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    11
Group 2nd   
Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
Group 3rd    Akiliridge Freya Mali   Rhodesian Ridgeback    9
Group 4th   
Mia de Rih el Sahra
  Saluki    7
BPIG   
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Strickly Genteel



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akiliridge Freya Mali



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mia de Rih el Sahra



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DeBlon's Rising Star To Pattedeau
  Portuguese Water Dog    27
Group 2nd    Fabert N Nightflight La Diva   Doberman Pinscher    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Nikita Myrka
  Samoyed   20
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    16
BPIG   
Rottparadise Bullstoic Godric
  Rottweiler    N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dusousbois Daddy Kool v Morgan



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dubaron Diva Mystral



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fabert N Nightflight La Diva



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DeBlon's Rising Star To Pattedeau



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Myrka



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oumiaks Especially For You







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Luckyhill Cameron D   Miniature Schnauzer   6
Group 2nd    Impudence Angie Dickenson   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Graffiti Can't Be Tamed   Cairn Terrier    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graffiti Can't Be Tamed



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Luckyhill Cameron D



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Impudence Angie Dickenson







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    41
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    40
Group 3rd   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   36
Group 4th   
Starsen Naughty Norman
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    30
BPIG    Coquine du Domaine de Polona   Coton De Tulear   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Jorine Courailee



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cavaliking Boumbo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crest-Vue's Tangible Assets



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Hot Girl N Town



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pinsha Délicieuse Krispy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innocence Du Galop Du Globe







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   2
Group 2nd    Bullpaws Zeus   Bulldog    1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullpaws Zeus



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   Ch Sir Montego De Jacman   German Shepherd Dog    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    14
Group 4th    Carmylie Deja Blue Ravensong   Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Joska Xploradora
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Instinct Breeze



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sir Montego De Jacman



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Carmylie Deja Blue Ravensong



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By