Club Loisirs Canins
Saturday, June 4, 2011 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 04 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Trial 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Serge Bilodeau --
Am/Can Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
"Kodiak"
Serge Bilodeau, Boyero Perm Reg'd
www.boyero.ca
Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
American Cocker Spaniel  
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Bloodhound    Edenhill Strickly Genteel








Group 1 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   33
Group 3rd   GCh Nautica's Ladies Knight   Field Spaniel   31
Group 4th   
Ch Snowdrop White Star
  English Setter   30
BPIG    Gilni Praline Petite Douceur   American Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nordais Sako Of Caroway



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malysse Dream About Peter Pan



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowdrop White Star



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Forever Autumn



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knightcastle Forrest Gump



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Musedor My Peter Pan Victor



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Excel des Bords du Dan



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equilab Simba



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imladris Knight Of The Ring



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
Group 2nd   
Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd    Akiliridge Guru Bella   Rhodesian Ridgeback    3
Group 4th    Edenhill Strickly Genteel   Bloodhound    1
BPIG    Edenhill Strickly Genteel   Bloodhound    N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Strickly Genteel



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akiliridge Guru Bella



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mia de Rih el Sahra



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Forgetmenot Joska Nemesis







Group 3 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nikita Myrka
  Samoyed   31
Group 2nd    Fabert N Nightflight La Diva   Doberman Pinscher    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    23
Group 4th   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   16
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dusousbois Daddy Kool v Morgan



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dubaron Diva Mystral



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Fabert N Nightflight La Diva



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lolyka Surf On Pink Wave



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prorot Sabo Calie



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Myrka



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Desloupiots Aurore D'hiver







Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Audigny Fado   Miniature Schnauzer   6
Group 2nd    Impudence Angie Dickenson   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 3rd    Graffiti Can't Be Tamed   Cairn Terrier    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graffiti Can't Be Tamed



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Audigny Fado



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Impudence Angie Dickenson







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    45
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    41
Group 3rd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   40
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight   Italian Greyhound   39
BPIG    Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Jorine Courailee



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cavaliking Boumbo



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Deloka Sweetsweet Pamela



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kaunotar Enjoy The Dream



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Hot Girl N Town



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fabert's Little Babe Ruth



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Double D's Boo-liscious



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Littlestar's Sissi Classic







Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Loveboby Fabulous Super Kali   Shih Tzu   3
Group 2nd    Bullpaws Zeus   Bulldog    1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Loveboby Heidie   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullpaws Zeus



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Fabulous Super Kali





Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    27
Group 3rd   
Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini
  German Shepherd Dog    26
Group 4th   
Joska Xploradora
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   17
BPIG   
Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Northbay Tryfecta Shazamm!



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Instinct Breeze



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Meliage's 100 Detour A L'Infini



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joska Xploradora



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elnya Ion Caun Adam B



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By