Club Loisirs Canins
Sunday, June 5, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 04 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 04 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Trial 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
American Cocker Spaniel  
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Victory's Dance With The Devil








Group 1 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   33
Group 3rd    Akar Like A Fantastic Shelby   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    31
Group 4th   GCh Nautica's Ladies Knight   Field Spaniel   28
BPIG    De La Framboisiere Az   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BleuZorange Xem Dit Darius



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Northbay Sound Of Silence Gail



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Malysse Dream About Peter Pan



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowdrop White Star



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knightcastle Cornelius C Chase



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rigel dit Vanouche des Deuxrives



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
De La Framboisiere Az



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Excel des Bords du Dan



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Equilab Simba



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imladris Knight Of The Ring



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bulkley V Starfield Tami Jane Lombardie



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akar Like A Fantastic Shelby



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Faerie's Take It All Off



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Trick Of The Tail At Corteo







Group 2 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Akiliridge Guru Bella   Rhodesian Ridgeback    11
Group 2nd   
Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th   
Mia de Rih el Sahra
  Saluki    7
BPIG   
Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Edenhill Forget Me Not



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Akiliridge Guru Bella



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mia de Rih el Sahra



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hautbois U Mathilde
  Bernese Mountain Dog    25
Group 2nd   Ch Fabert Man For All Season   Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler    18
Group 4th    Danastar Ally   Great Dane    15
BPIG    Fabert Man For All Season   Doberman Pinscher    N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hautbois U Mathilde



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dubaron Diva Mystral



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fabert Man For All Season



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aerdenhout's Osoyoos Larose



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Danastar Ally



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DeBlon's Rising Star To Pattedeau



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Myrka



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Impudence Angie Dickenson   West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Miniature Schnauzer   4
Group 3rd    Graffiti Can't Be Tamed   Cairn Terrier    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Debessiere Black Tie Deloka   Miniature Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graffiti Can't Be Tamed



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Debessiere Black Tie Deloka



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Impudence Angie Dickenson







Group 5 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   39
Group 3rd    Kaunotar Enjoy The Dream   Chinese Crested    38
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   33
BPIG    Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Geisha Akiko San



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kaunotar Enjoy The Dream



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Perleblanche's Hot Girl N Town



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Fabert's Little Babe Ruth



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Damascusroad Franca Ruby'O Sea



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Innocence Du Galop Du Globe







Group 6 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry


Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    19
Group 2nd   Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet   Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   5
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    3
BPIG    Fedora Cleo   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sheep's Kin That's A Relief



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Instinct Breeze



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By