Comox Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 12, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Bullmastiff  
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Doberman Pinscher   Braebrook's Hennessy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   Tollchester's Looking Up








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 2nd   
Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo
  Weimaraner   26
Group 3rd   
Jaybren's Northern Gold
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   22
BPIG   
Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Coastalight All My Loving



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Cover Girl



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealgair N Sunrunner Second To None



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaybren's Northern Gold



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bartland's Nytro Silver Diablo







Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever   9
Group 4th   
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   8
BPIG    Sinclair Crown Victoria   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sealgair Some Bunny To Luv



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cedar Hill's Wired To Neuenrade



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   22
Group 3rd    Braebrook's Hennessy   Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 4th   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   16
BPIG    Braebrook's Hennessy   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nyuji-Kei v.h. Hof van Bloemendaal



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Braebrook's Hennessy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dormo's Trouble Finds Me



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior
  Cairn Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 4th    Orru's Pussy Willow   Australian Terrier   15
BPIG    Orru's Pussy Willow   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Orru's Pussy Willow



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Virtuoso



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inverlochy's Tiree



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   37
Group 3rd    CurlyQ's Coco Kisses   Pug   28
Group 4th   
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   25
BPIG    Seantiago's Lady Jessica   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mg Legend of Hilcroft N Crystaljems



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cheyennes The Will To Live



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
CurlyQ's Coco Kisses



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenmeadow's Gem Of Ruby Red







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   28
Group 2nd   
Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   26
Group 3rd   Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
Spindrift The Flag Is Up
  Schipperke   11
BPIG    Atalaya's Turbo Charged   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evo Merlins Magic At Marelco



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift The Flag Is Up



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Usheens Mei Sow Lohn Lee



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wynovers Legacy Of Choice





Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   9
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spring Fever Tango With Ewe



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bransuzi Black Tie No Tail



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By