Comox Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 12, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bullmastiff   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Labrador Retriever   Shawnigan Camalire Chances Are








Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Golden Retriever   37
Group 3rd    Coastalight All My Loving   Flat-Coated Retriever   25
Group 4th   Ch Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation   English Cocker Spaniel   18
BPIG    Shawnigan Camalire Chances Are   Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Islandview Itza Dreamers Game



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Coastalight All My Loving



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealgair N Sunrunner Second To None



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cuchulain Crime Of The Century



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Cover Girl



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Piroska Molten Lava



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd    Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou   Shikoku    8
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    5
BPIG    Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sealgair Super Girl



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai







Group 3 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    23
Group 4th   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   22
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kawakami's Master Of The Game



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samador Starlight Serenade



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dormo's Trouble Finds Me



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Miniature Schnauzer   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    14
Group 4th    Fernrigg's Virtuoso   Border Terrier    13
BPIG    Inisroe's Mistress Scout Finch   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ruffian Recharger Of Rowyn



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orru's Calla Lily



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fernrigg's Virtuoso



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Manzanita's Cordelia



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Inisroe's Mistress Scout Finch



Judge: Lynn Storeshaw

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Castile's Endless Love
  Pomeranian    35
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    20
BPIG    Keopah's Street Car Nam'd Desire   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind Hilcroft Infinity



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Castile's Endless Love



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joycresspugs Jokers Wild



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenmeadow's Gem Of Ruby Red







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    25
Group 2nd   
Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog    23
Group 3rd   Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise   Standard Poodle   19
Group 4th   
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker
  Dalmatian    11
BPIG    Aris Calisun Amazing Stellar Explosion   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Luvaluv's British Invasion



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lazy D's Madd Hatter



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evo Merlins Magic At Marelco



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift The Flag Is Up



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Usheens Mei Sow Lohn Lee



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise





Group 7 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog    13
Group 4th   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog    10
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Spring Fever Tango With Ewe



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bransuzi Black Tie No Tail



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By