Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 100,014 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,988 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,140,161 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Comox Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, June 12, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Bullmastiff   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
Points: 200 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Vickie Umpleby
Labrador Retriever   Shawnigan Camalire Chances Are


Group 1 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Golden Retriever   37
Group 3rd    Coastalight All My Loving   Flat-Coated Retriever   25
Group 4th   Ch Brasswinds Foxwood Sensation   English Cocker Spaniel   18
BPIG    Shawnigan Camalire Chances Are   Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Whimsy's Swiftsure Kilo Kai
  Whippet   12
Group 3rd    Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou   Shikoku    8
Group 4th   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    5
BPIG    Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    23
Group 4th   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   22
BPIG   
Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Giant Schnauzer   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Lynn Storeshaw Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Miniature Schnauzer   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Shawndee Carrollton's Man Of Le Mans
  Airedale Terrier    14
Group 4th    Fernrigg's Virtuoso   Border Terrier    13
BPIG    Inisroe's Mistress Scout Finch   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Castile's Endless Love
  Pomeranian    35
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo
  Havanese   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    20
BPIG    Keopah's Street Car Nam'd Desire   Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    25
Group 2nd   
Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog    23
Group 3rd   Ch Seransil Promise Is A Promise   Standard Poodle   19
Group 4th   
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker
  Dalmatian    11
BPIG    Aris Calisun Amazing Stellar Explosion   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog    13
Group 4th   Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog    10
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,140,163



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan