Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, October 15, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Mosaic Sharpshooter
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
Retriever (Labrador)   Makaila's Dapper Revelation
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez
Shiba Inu  Sunojo's The Chosen One & Shiba Inu 
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill








Group 1 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Hunterspride Rockstar Farook
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
BPIG    RoseWin's Legacy In Time   Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Makaila's Dapper Revelation   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
LK Mr Dress Up

Best Puppy In Breed
LK Mr Dress Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
LK Mr Dress Up


Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde City Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde City Of Stars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seasyde City Of Stars

Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hunterspride Rockstar Farook



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Queen's Don't Call This A Comeback



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-2-3)
GCh Donieka's Party Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pacificgold's Star Of Cullinan

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-3)
Pacificgold's Star Of Cullinan

Best Puppy In Breed
Sweetgold's Heartthrob At Goldspirit


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-3)
Pacificgold's Star Of Cullinan

Reserve Winners Dog
Rio's Ringamatahz





Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo

Select Dog
GCh Redmoon's What The Duck



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan


Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Morgan Coco Have A Cigar Chanel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynterpoint's Indian Summer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Morgan Coco Have A Cigar Chanel


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wynterpoint's Indian Summer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Morgan Coco Have A Cigar Chanel

Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Elcazador's A Dream Come True



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear

Best Puppy In Breed
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Coast Is Clear

Reserve Winners Dog
Shardon's Tenth Deal


Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
The Kelby Creek Godfather


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
The Kelby Creek Godfather

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverside's Knockout


Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-1-3)
RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target

Best Puppy In Breed
RoseWin's Legacy In Time


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-3)
RoseWin's Legacy In Time

Reserve Winners Dog
Luso's Legend Of Weapon X






Group 2 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   8
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 3rd    Hollyrood Cosmopollyton   Deerhound (Scottish)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never
  Whippet   5
BPIG    Hollyrood Cosmopollyton   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollyrood Cosmopollyton

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Haefen Jupiter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Haefen Jupiter


Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manorcourt Midnight Ryder

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Hilerica Zarina Zephira

Best Puppy In Breed
Manorcourt The Art Master


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Manorcourt The Art Master


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Hilerica Zarina Zephira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilerica Jail Bait





Group 3 - Roberto Alvarez Marquez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   36
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   31
Group 3rd   GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades   Cane Corso   29
Group 4th   
Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock
  Bullmastiff   28
BPIG    2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Anabern's Noble V Noblehearts   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-2-0)
Doubledutch's Annora

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-0)
Doubledutch's Annora

Best Puppy In Breed
Bayberns Salute To The Fallen


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-0)
Bayberns Salute To The Fallen


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-0)
Doubledutch's Annora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doubledutch's Jarjar Binks

Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinnibon N Bakuna's She's Like A Fine Wine


Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gaffle's Place UR Bets On Me V Kilmarnock


Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Island Reign's Ace Of Spades



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Ka-Tet Sweet Child O' Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fiveams Come As You Are

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Ka-Tet Sweet Child O' Mine


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Fiveams Come As You Are


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Ka-Tet Sweet Child O' Mine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braebrook's The Immortal Life

Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Livesky's Lonestar Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Jonnie Danes The Dark Kinght


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Jonniedanes Wakemewhenimfamous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Striders Blkorchid V MysticMist

Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mtn-To-Sea Let's Get Ready



Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch I Bean Blended At Justlyd

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Best Puppy In Breed
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Freestyle Red Hot Chili Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Commocean Ruff Diamond Tanaki

Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
2Infinity How Fast Were You Going To Susitna

Best Of Opposite Sex
G-Man's Can't Touch This

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
2Infinity How Fast Were You Going To Susitna

Best Puppy In Breed
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
G-Man's Can't Touch This

Reserve Winners Dog
2Infinity Drinks Well With Ironstone

Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Sancha's Xtreme Luxury

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sancha's White Noise

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Sancha's Xtreme Luxury

Best Puppy In Breed
Sancha's Xtreme Luxury


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sancha's Xtreme Luxury

Reserve Winners Dog
Sancha Y Crosspaw Yenesei Yeti


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sancha's White Noise

Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Steinhaus War Admiral

Best Puppy In Breed
Steinhaus War Admiral


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Steinhaus War Admiral


Judge: Roberto Alvarez Marquez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reigning I Got This







Group 4 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   13
Group 2nd   Ch Sayo's Lupita   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold   Norwich Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   8
BPIG   Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Absolute Gem Devil In Disguise   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Sayo's Lupita

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sea Of Flames

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dralion's Amblegreen Mavi Gold



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boldheart's As You Are Westham

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal

Best Puppy In Breed
Boldheart's As You Are Westham


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Red Rock Maximum Appeal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Boldheart's As You Are Westham

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mimicker's Catmy Fancy

Select Dog
Ch Mimicker's Silver Bullet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Mimicker's Catmy Fancy

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dunsmuir' N'Glenby Saucy Devil



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Odilliya Iz Kopilochki

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   31
Group 4th   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   30
BPIG    Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrails JJ Banana Pancakes   Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n
  Havanese   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey   Havanese   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneira's Bo Diddley


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wynneira's Bo Diddley


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Crystaljems C U On The Darkside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystaljems Mr White's Meth'd

Best Puppy In Breed
Vaila Black Betty Dragonfly

Select Dog
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Vaila Black Betty Dragonfly

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh MistyTrails Reddi N'Will'n

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey

Select Dog
Ch MistyTrails H'Dalgo's Chedo Wey


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz

Reserve Winners Dog
Misty N'Rednet Cheeky Chocolate


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
MistyTrails Kookie Cookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tapscott's Some Kinda Cracker Jack

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Libelle's Get Outta My Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Diavolino's Kiss From Clandara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Libelle's Get Outta My Dreams

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rexroth's Cazandra At Wannabee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Rexroth's Cazandra At Wannabee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arietta's The Crazy One

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Marron's Seinfeld

Select Dog
GCh Valifyre Freespirit Icy Sparks



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheyennes Over The Rainbow

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction

Best Puppy In Breed
Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Furrycreek's Fact Or Fiction

Reserve Winners Dog
Spoildrotten's Prince Hairy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Lilangelz Wildest Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lilangelz Heart Of The Ocean

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine Too

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Wild Blueberry

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Caillets Sweepin Up My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Yellow Frame's The Hustler

Best Puppy In Breed
Carlin's Kirkstone's Jovi


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Carlin's Kirkstone's Jovi

Reserve Winners Dog
Eventide Absolut At Festivals Soul






Group 6 - Sharon Derrick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Estate's Rockette
  Dalmatian   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   20
Group 4th   GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods   Bichon Frise   19
BPIG    Sunojo's Roll Up The Rim   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Brace In Group    Sunojo's The Chosen One   Shiba Inu   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purejoy's Two For Tea

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Absolutely Wagnes It's Time To Pay The Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
Absolutely Agape Nothin' Like A Dame


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Purejoy's Two For Tea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Absolutely Agape Nothin' Like A Dame

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waylin's Cold Stone SteveAustin

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Waylin's Cold Stone SteveAustin

Best Puppy In Breed
Waylin And Luvaluv The Artist


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Waylin's Cold Stone SteveAustin

Reserve Winners Dog
Waylin's Aint No Mother Tucker


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Waylin And Luvaluv The Artist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waylin's Peaches And Cream

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Stella Adhara Of Canis Major



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Stella Adhara Of Canis Major

Reserve Winners Bitch
Validus Predominant Quilted Gift

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Estate's Rockette



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Unforgetabul! That's Paris



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Unforgetabul! That's Paris

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maezhi Beckoning Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Maezhi Beckoning Glory



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maezhi Beckoning Glory

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Mirways Philomena

Best Puppy In Breed
Delphinium's Peg Of My Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Delphinium's Afternoon Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Mirways Philomena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delphinium's Peg Of My Heart

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Sunojo's The Chosen One

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunojo's Roll Up The Rim


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Sunojo's The Chosen One

Reserve Winners Dog
Sunojo's Roll Up The Rim


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Sunojo's Giving You The Gears

Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'



Judge: Sharon Derrick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 4th    Stonepillar's Storm Chaser   Bouvier des Flandres   14
BPIG   
Ch Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tresta Mosaic Southern Gent   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Austlyn's Northern Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Austlyn's Thisaway Thataway

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Austlyn's Northern Ryder


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Austlyn's Northern Ryder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Austlyn's Thisaway Thataway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aquila's Stockhandler Thisaway

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova

Select Dog
Ch Baywind's Saltwater Cowboy



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kaizen's Elitist In Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Kaizen's Elitist In Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kaizen's Elitist In Black

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maggray's Extra Pepper Please

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Storm Chaser

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepillar's Storm Chaser



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepillar's Storm Chaser

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Afterhour's Diamond In The Rough Of Vanisle

Select Bitch
Ch Davenloch Midnight Mist



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Bearspaw Little Red Corvette

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Little Red Corvette


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Bearspaw Little Red Corvette

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowventure Thunderstruck


Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coastalview Litle Mis Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Coastalview Litle Mis Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mosaic Sharpshooter


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Coastalview He's Got The Moves


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Coastalview Litle Mis Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stoneboat's Skip To M'Lou

Judge: Lucie Paradis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 05:49:19 AM