Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Monday, October 8, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Linda Millman
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
Points: 272 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Millman
Boston Terrier   Waylin's Pure Imagination
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Linda Millman
Retriever (Labrador)  Harbortops Chocolate Challenge & Retriever (Labrador) Ch C And C Chocolate Chip








Group 1 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   52
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   48
Group 3rd   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   35
BPIG    Creeksidefrm's Winter Is Coming   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Jandor Meadowmist



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Eltin's Ruby Nicknack



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ricris's Hope Once More



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Irish Eyes Mighty Casey At Bat



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   21
Group 4th   
Ch Barkerville Keystone
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Matsutakes Fire It Up
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jiljac Hank Sinatra



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vikingheaven Nki Mintaka Topaz



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   48
Group 2nd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   45
Group 3rd   Ch TuRo's Prema Dona   Boxer   40
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   34
BPIG   Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
October's Tried Tested N True



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TuRo's Prema Dona



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rolling Thunder I Broke The Bank V Paquestone



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Painted Trout All Rise Hugo



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seaward's Mario



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 3rd   Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
BPIG    Empire's Dancing Til Dawn   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sindelar's Kinky Reggae



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch King's Mtn Alice Springs



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Runecast Dress Stewart



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenwell Didgeridoo



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Show Me The Way



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   50
Group 4th   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   47
BPIG    Pomhaven's Hot N Cold   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Teralea's In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch CR Global Affair



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Award Cancelled



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Black Beauty



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Carmen Haller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   23
Group 4th   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   22
BPIG    Waylin's Pure Imagination   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mugabull's Arcee



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Desiderata Paint The Lily



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Party In The House



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Carmen Haller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG    Northview's Arabesque   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherfire's Cheyenne



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 03:44:52 AM