Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 5, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
Points: 305 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Pointer   Seasyde Touchdown
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Grant Townsend
Bichon Frise Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold & Bichon Frise Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kiwi's Knite To Remember   Spaniel (American Cocker)   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 3rd   Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel   Spaniel (English Cocker)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   30
BPIG    Seasyde Touchdown   Pointer   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sageflyer Gorta's Ranger



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Affinity Waterdance Delight



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
B-mor's Morgan Le Fay



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiwi's Knite To Remember



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Mishka-Tik Evening Coco Chanel



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gleneire's I Double Dare You



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   36
Group 4th    Klassic's Taste Of Honey   Basenji   32
BPIG   
Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Joskip's Dream Catcher ML



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jiljac Hank Sinatra



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Everett Mincey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   50
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   42
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   38
BPIG    Mytuk's The Contender   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Indigo Van De Knuffelberg



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch TuRo's Prema Dona



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Braebrook's Courvoisier



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rolling Thunder I Broke The Bank V Paquestone



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Painted Trout All Rise Hugo



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mastif Hill Vanilla



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cascade On Deck For Stargazer



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Everett Mincey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Glenwell Didgeridoo
  Sealyham Terrier   7
BPIG    Castanewf's Paint The Town Red   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Runecast Dress Stewart



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenwell Didgeridoo



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   63
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   59
Group 4th   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   54
BPIG   
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MistyTrails The Life Of Riley



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Black Beauty



Judge: Shawn Nichols

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   34
Group 4th   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   31
BPIG   
Desiderata Paint The Lily
  Lhasa Apso   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Listerbulls Desert Jewels



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mi-Pao's Dior Red



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whisborne Porthos



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chenoka Desert Downunda Dusty



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camano's Heavenly Gift Of Dreamer



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zotzy Guess Again



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 03:16:00 AM