Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Sunday, October 7, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Jane Forsyth
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 346 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jane Forsyth
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Hollyrood Uncommon Raven
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Jane Forsyth
Rottweiler  Neu-Rodes Whatchamacallit 2 Infinity & Rottweiler  Parisans The Bee Bee Of 2Infinity








Group 1 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   72
Group 2nd   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   71
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   69
Group 4th   
Ch Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   61
BPIG    Creeksidefrm's Winter Is Coming   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seasyde Touchdown



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cedarwoods Signature Browning Copied



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Roclyn Whole Latte Love



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh St. Rock's The Golden Rule



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch D'Locks Honeydukes Hogan



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   44
Group 2nd   
Hollyrood Uncommon Raven
  Deerhound (Scottish)   40
Group 3rd   Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff   Afghan Hound   37
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
BPIG   
Hollyrood Uncommon Raven
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Wynsyr Tuff Enuff



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Klassic's Taste Of Honey



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wagsmore's Gotta Bee The One ML



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Coho A Legend Of Zelda



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wagswell's Goodness Gracie



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hollyrood Uncommon Raven



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vikingheaven Nki Mintaka Topaz



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Krieckside's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh BeauBijou's Playin' It Special







Group 3 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   57
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   52
Group 3rd   
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace
  Great Pyrenees   49
Group 4th   
Ch Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   48
BPIG   Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nobleheart There Goes Armani



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch TuRo's Prema Dona



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Armani's Thunder Rose



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rolling Thunder I Broke The Bank V Paquestone



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Painted Trout All Rise Hugo



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seaward's Mario



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm







Group 4 - Gabriel Valdez-Valdes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd    Dunsmuir BlackNsilver Elegance   Scottish Terrier   21
Group 3rd   Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy   Fox Terrier (Wire)   15
Group 4th    Sindelar's Kinky Reggae   American Staffordshire Terrier   14
BPIG    Castanewf's Paint The Town Red   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sindelar's Kinky Reggae



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
King's Mtn's Oopsa Daisy



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
True Blue Nollaig Dancer



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Envoy Foxy III Full Of Grace



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dunsmuir BlackNsilver Elegance



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenwell Didgeridoo



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Holweit's Show Me The Way



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   55
BPIG    Bear Of Love   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Patapin Rhinestone Romeo



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Award Cancelled



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tangetoppen's Joker Went Wild



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Black Beauty



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Jane Forsyth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   33
Group 4th   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   31
BPIG    Chenokas Fools Gold Granuile   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Waylin's I Am Legend



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Listerbulls Desert Jewels



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tahoma's Slice Of Life



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immer Treu Midnight Flame



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chenoka Desert Downunda Dusty



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Gabriel Valdez-Valdes

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Jane Forsyth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   33
Group 3rd    Zotzy Guess Again   Briard   32
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   31
BPIG    Zotzy Guess Again   Briard   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Camano's Heavenly Gift Of Dreamer



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zotzy Guess Again



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cherfire's Smoke Signal



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:10:00 AM