Forest City Kennel Club
Sunday, May 14, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Norm Fargo --
MBIS MBISS Can GCH Harambee's Luxmoore of Wick
Owners: Dr. Richard Meen MD, Cynthia Crysdale, Ed Shirley
Breeders: Cynthia Crysdale, Ed Shirley
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: John Walsh
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch Cerise Springfire's Hobo
Points: 191 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: John Walsh
Airedale Terrier  
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: John Walsh
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch Regaloake's Soleil
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: John Walsh
Alaskan Malamute  
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction








Group 1 - John Walsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   51
Group 2nd   
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   50
Group 3rd    Braefield Ready Or Elsa   Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 4th   
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   32
BPIG    WynRidge's Black Magic Woman   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sarabay's You Make Me Melt
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point

Select Bitch
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mercer's Daredevil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mercer's Daredevil

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Daredevil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Select Dog
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Simply Elegant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (8-5-2-2)
Braefield Ready Or Elsa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kidraised Gem's Lil Tom Sawyer

Best Of Winners: (8-5-2-2)
Braefield Ready Or Elsa

Best Puppy In Breed
Linirgor Tartan And Tweed

Select Dog
Ch Dewmist Dare Devil

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Mooselake Animate This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Delightfull Secret Weapon

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Mooselake Animate This

Best Puppy In Breed
Delightfull Secret Weapon

Select Dog
Ch Castlegar Cruiser


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Mooselake Animate This

Reserve Winners Dog
Callibreeze Cash And Carry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mooselake Animate This
2nd Callibreeze Cash And Carry

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Callibreeze No Hanky Panky


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Delightfull Secret Weapon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delightfull Secret Weapon

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Gone Fishing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Zen Of Wynridge

Select Bitch
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Truly Canadian


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lurians Calowa Angel Serenade

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lurians Calowa Angel Serenade

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st WynRidge's Black Magic Woman


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Clussexx Whisper In The Wind




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Twinsmade Viking Tale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tandridge Got Feck

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Tandridge Got Feck

Best Puppy In Breed
Tandridge Got Feck

Select Dog
Ch Malysse Lancelot


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

Open Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Tandridge Got Feck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tandridge Got Feck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rocket


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rocket

Open Dog Class
1st Vizslavilla's Rocket


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Sandyridge's Mazing Grace

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Silhouette's Magic Moment For Sandy Ridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sandyridge's Mazing Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - John Walsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Starkeeper Rena's Rogue   Irish Wolfhound   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   17
Group 4th   
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta
  Afghan Hound   16
BPIG    Ford Stepowy Goniec   Borzoi   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daclier's Dragon In The Mist   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-2-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ford Stepowy Goniec

Select Dog
Ch Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-0)
Ford Stepowy Goniec

Reserve Winners Dog
Hamlet Nijinski Ballet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ford Stepowy Goniec

Open Dog Class
1st Hamlet Nijinski Ballet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Timberline's We Have A Wiener

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberline's We Have A Wiener



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz

Best Puppy In Breed
YR Works Majik Happnz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st YR Works Majik Happnz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Starkeeper Rena's Rogue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfholm Everlasting Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda

Select Bitch
Ch Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Wolfholm Everlasting Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Wolfholm Everlasting Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-0-5)
GCh Alacrity N McCartney Celia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-5)
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Best Puppy In Breed
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Select Bitch
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-5)
Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-5)
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Open Bitch Class
1st Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Ann Long-Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 3rd   
Snowshoe's Arctic Water Of Tundra
  Samoyed   23
Group 4th   
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso
  Portuguese Water Dog   20
BPIG   
Ch Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Fatal Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Oleka's Rawdny d'Eve Sennenhof



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Select Dog
Ch CinnRhee Barquentine Riverport


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
GCh Nightflight Femme Fatale

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Reserve Winners Dog
Tira Vento Pilzner

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Open Dog Class
1st Tira Vento Pilzner

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Redstone's 21 Nights In London


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Shome Distinct Taken By Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravalleses All Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses All Fired Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shome Distinct Taken By Storm
2nd Dobereich's Gimme Some Lovin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts

Select Dog
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pakoanani Kalea Luana Ophelia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Puppy In Breed
Nerthus Christmas Wish


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Open Dog Class
1st Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Kalea Luana Ophelia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Christmas Wish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Christmas Wish

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Kalea Luana Ophelia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Snowshoe's Arctic Water Of Tundra

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Magic's Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Snowshoe's Arctic Water Of Tundra

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowshoe N Samtos's Rise To Fame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Such A Prude

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Such A Prude

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Such A Prude


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - John Walsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ragus Devils Double
  Norwich Terrier   22
Group 3rd   Ch Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball   Scottish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
BPIG   
Clandara's I'm The One
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Best Puppy In Breed
Armirelli Show Leader


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Brumby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ragus Devils Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Mirror Image

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ragus Devils Double

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Mirror Image


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ragus Devils Double

Open Dog Class
1st Ragus Devils Double


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Mirror Image

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cobony Sago Misty Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Sky High Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cobony Sago Misty Blue


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Algernon Sky High Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sky High Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cobony Sago Misty Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carbor Bread And Butter

Open Bitch Class
1st Cobony Sago Misty Blue
2nd Carbor Bread And Butter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Select Bitch
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Woodbend's Irish Debut

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodbend's Irish Debut


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin

Open Dog Class
1st Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Woodbend's Irish Debut

Reserve Winners Bitch
Garshangan's Lil Bit O Karma

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodbend's Irish Debut

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Garshangan's Lil Bit O Karma

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Clandara's I'm The One

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's I'm The One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Clandara's I'm The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's I'm The One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Ann Long-Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd    Sigma Chi's George At Jimary   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   8
BPIG    Jimary's Peggy Sue   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo   Papillon   0
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-1-0)
Ch Sigma Chi's George At Jimary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syrenia's Southern Fancy

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-0)
Burbrook What Dreams May Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Burbrook What Dreams May Come


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Select Bitch
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowgates Phoebe

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowgates Phoebe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Willowgates Phoebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Willowgates Phoebe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Leggo My Eggo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamville Jersey Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shines Pixi Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shines Touch Of Class



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Son Shines Pixi Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Shez Elusive

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Touch Of Class

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Pixi Dust
2nd Son Shines Shez Elusive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Peggy Sue



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Jimary's Peggy Sue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Here's How We Roll B

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Peggy Sue

Open Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Here's How We Roll B
2nd Jessygaff Whoopi Goldberg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Ann Long-Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   21
Group 3rd   Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford   Lowchen   20
Group 4th   
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz
  Bulldog   19
BPIG    Bugaboo Paparazzi   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aristocrafts Work It Girl   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Bulldacious Shatrugo Nacho Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Diona (Meyer)

Best Puppy In Breed
Diona (Meyer)


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Diona (Meyer)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Ooooh La La

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
2nd Bulldacious Pelee U Bet Shiraz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diona (Meyer)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Ooooh La La


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tzowen Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Ch Nifty's Grated Coconut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paris Dream Warrior

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Paris Dream Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Select Bitch
Ch Ottervalley Bianca


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Paris Dream Warrior

Reserve Winners Dog
Eltorro's Imperiale Isn't He Nifty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Paris Dream Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Eltorro's Imperiale Isn't He Nifty


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carpathian Children Esme

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Paparazzi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carpathian Children Esme

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Work It Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Duenna's Black Ambition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duenna's Blonde Ambition

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Duenna's Black Ambition


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Duenna's Black Ambition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Duenna's Black Ambition


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Duenna's Blonde Ambition

Open Bitch Class
1st Duenna's Blonde Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - John Walsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Regaloake's Soleil   Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Windsong Every Single Day
  Collie (Rough)   14
Group 4th    Sonoma's Lover Of The Light   German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   Ch Regaloake's Soleil   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Wild N Free


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Wild N Free

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Tidal Thyme Twist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Malka's Tidal Thyme Twist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Tidal Thyme Twist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Windsong Every Single Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Blueharvest Faun In The Ferns

Best Puppy In Breed
Decor's Lincoln's Legend


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Decor's Lincoln's Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Sonoma's Lover Of The Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonoma's Lover Of The Light

Select Dog
Ch Timberline's Jax



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sonoma's Lover Of The Light

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonoma's Lover Of The Light


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Regaloake's Soleil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Greendor Envision

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Lynphil Greendor Envision

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Regaloake's Soleil


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Lynphil Greendor Envision

Reserve Winners Dog
Holly Bluff Bellarose Play It Again Sam

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lynphil Greendor Envision

Open Dog Class
1st Holly Bluff Bellarose Play It Again Sam

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bradshaw's Shades Of Grey


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Unforgettable


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 01:13:30 PM