Forest City Kennel Club
Saturday, May 13, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Norm Fargo --
MBIS MBISS Can GCH Harambee's Luxmoore of Wick
Owners: Dr. Richard Meen MD, Cynthia Crysdale, Ed Shirley
Breeders: Cynthia Crysdale, Ed Shirley
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle
Australian Shepherd   Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle
Alaskan Malamute  
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction








Group 1 - Ann Long-Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   51
Group 2nd   
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   50
Group 3rd   
Ch Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   47
Group 4th   Ch Kidraised Gem's Lil Tom Sawyer   Retriever (Golden)   46
BPIG    Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi   Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashleysown Truly Canadian   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neigenuveaux's Midori Moonbeam

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Mazaradi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mercer's Daredevil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mercer's Daredevil

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mercer's Daredevil


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Best Puppy In Breed
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Select Dog
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Butterblac's Simply Elegant

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Butterblac's Simply Elegant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (8-5-2-2)
GCh Kidraised Gem's Lil Tom Sawyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Braefield A Dove For Brevmac

Best Of Winners: (8-5-2-2)
Feli Fey Flying Dutchman

Best Puppy In Breed
Linirgor Tartan And Tweed

Select Dog
Ch Dewmist Dare Devil

Select Bitch
GCh Blackpool Jersey Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Fargoridge Foll'owen Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oaksill Ella Enchanted

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Mooselake Animate This

Select Dog
Ch Castlegar Cruiser


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Mooselake Animate This

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mooselake Animate This

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Callibreeze No Hanky Panky


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Oaksill Ella Enchanted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Gone Fishing

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Ella Enchanted

Open Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Gone Fishing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shaankata's Spirit O'Clanagroe

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Ashleysown Happiness Is Epic

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's Black Magic Woman


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Ashleysown Happiness Is Epic

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Happiness Is Epic

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Truly Canadian


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
WynRidge's Black Magic Woman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lurians Calowa Angel Serenade

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st WynRidge's Black Magic Woman
2nd Ashleysown Remarkable Image

Open Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's U Can't Touch This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind

Open Dog Class
1st Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Twinsmade Viking Tale




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Benton Statue Of Liberty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vizslavilla's Rocket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Rocket

Open Dog Class
1st Vizslavilla's Rocket


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dreamvizslas This Little Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Dreamvizslas This Little Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silhouette's Magic Moment For Sandy Ridge

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Select Bitch
Ch Sandyridge's Mazing Grace


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ekahi Rissana Isidoro Almamater


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Ann Long-Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta
  Afghan Hound   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   20
Group 4th   
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   19
BPIG   
YR Works Majik Happnz
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Daclier's Dragon In The Mist   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agha Djari's Jakarta




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-0-1-0)
Ch Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ford Stepowy Goniec


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-0)
Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire

Reserve Winners Dog
Ford Stepowy Goniec

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ford Stepowy Goniec

Open Dog Class
1st Sojourn Elance Le Corsaire
2nd Hamlet Nijinski Ballet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daclier's Keep The Party Going



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz

Best Puppy In Breed
YR Works Majik Happnz



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
YR Works Majik Happnz

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st YR Works Majik Happnz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW

Select Dog
Ch Trabeiz Hundeleben Hot-Rod MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wolfholm Everlasting Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Wolfholm Everlasting Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Wolfholm Everlasting Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wolfglen Arielle Of Glenamadda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-0-5)
GCh Sporting Field's Start The Bidding

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-5)
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Best Puppy In Breed
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Select Bitch
Ch Azure's Irresistible


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-5)
Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilerica Legal Alien O'Kisharo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-5)
Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz

Open Bitch Class
1st Lightfalls Inevitable At Tulanz


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - John Walsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block
  Boxer   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight
  Alaskan Malamute   22
Group 4th   Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts   Great Dane   21
BPIG   
Ch Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ironpride's Fatal Attraction
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Fatal Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Alpenbliss' Making Moonshine




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-0-2-1)
Ch Uppercuts Chip Off The Block

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cinnrhee's Midnight Summer Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Select Dog
Ch CinnRhee Barquentine Riverport


Winners Dog: (2-0-2-1)
Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverroads Large And In Charge

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fyrecreek's Raise Your Glass

Open Dog Class
1st Riverroads Large And In Charge



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bramstoke's Heaven And Earth




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-3-0)
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightflight Femme Fatale

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-0)
Nightflight Femme Fatale

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ravalleses Always A Step Ahead


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-0)
Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Reserve Winners Dog
Tira Vento Pilzner

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Open Dog Class
1st Tira Vento Pilzner

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Redstone's 21 Nights In London


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-0)
Nightflight Femme Fatale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ravalleses All Fired Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ravalleses All Fired Up

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shome Distinct Taken By Storm
2nd Dobereich's Gimme Some Lovin

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nightflight Femme Fatale
2nd Gatehouse Somewhere On A Beach


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Cupar's King Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter

Select Dog
Ch Hi-Air N Dundane W Freedom Fighter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pakoanani Kalea Luana Ophelia

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Puppy In Breed
Nerthus Christmas Wish


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Open Dog Class
1st Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pakoanani Kalea Luana Ophelia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Christmas Wish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Christmas Wish

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pakoanani Kalea Luana Ophelia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Snowshoe's Arctic Water Of Tundra

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Magic's Chicka Chicka Boom Boom

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Snowshoe's Arctic Water Of Tundra

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowshoe N Samtos's Rise To Fame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lindsayleigh's Thunder Struck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Such A Prude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Such A Prude

Best Puppy In Breed
Unicornhill Such A Prude


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Bonfire O'Kristari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Unicornhill Such A Prude

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Unicornhill Such A Prude


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Ann Long-Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
Ragus Devils Double
  Norwich Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Of Opposite Sex
Benayr Brumby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Best Puppy In Breed
Armirelli Show Leader


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Benayr Brumby

Open Dog Class
1st Benayr Brumby


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armirelli Show Leader

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Armirelli Show Leader


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dancingb's Colourful Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Best Puppy In Breed
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thunderally's Putin On The Ritz



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Dralion's Sweet Deal On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ragus Devils Double

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Mirror Image

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ragus Devils Double

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion's Mirror Image


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ragus Devils Double

Open Dog Class
1st Ragus Devils Double


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dralion's Mirror Image

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Mirror Image

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paradym Dralion Lily Tomlins


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cobony Sago Misty Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algernon Sky High Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cobony Sago Misty Blue


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Algernon Sky High Magic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Algernon Sky High Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cobony Sago Misty Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carbor Bread And Butter

Open Bitch Class
1st Cobony Sago Misty Blue
2nd Carbor Bread And Butter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glenroslin's Isle Of Arran

Select Bitch
GCh Scalawag Paloma I Won The Mirror Ball


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Toulin's Glenroslin Geordie



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Woodbend's Irish Debut

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodbend's Irish Debut


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin

Open Dog Class
1st Honeyrag's Tulira Mairtin


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Woodbend's Irish Debut

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodbend's Irish Debut

12-18 Month Bitch Class
2nd Garshangan's Lil Bit O Karma

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Farquar Orlaith Celtic Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's I'm The One

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's I'm The One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Clandara's I'm The One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clandara's I'm The One



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - John Walsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis
  Havanese   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Rexroth's Angelina
  Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 4th   
Dreamville Jersey Boy
  Pekingese   18
BPIG    Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Laurelgate's Tiara   Havanese   0
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
Ch Sigma Chi's George At Jimary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
Midsummer Take A Back Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummer Take A Back Road


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Midsummers Chilton Radar Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syrenia's Southern Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Chilton Radar Love
2nd Midsummer Born To Be Wild

Open Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Southern Fancy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenire's Wanda


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks N Tapestry Follow Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Very Wonder Full Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Select Dog
GCh Laurelgate's Radical Riggs



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Tiara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rexroth's Angelina




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy

Select Dog
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dreamville Jersey Boy

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamville Jersey Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shines Touch Of Class

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Son Shines Touch Of Class

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shines Touch Of Class


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Son Shines Touch Of Class

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shines Pixi Dust

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Touch Of Class

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shines Pixi Dust
2nd Son Shines Shez Elusive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Peggy Sue



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Jimary's Peggy Sue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jimary's Here's How We Roll B

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Peggy Sue

Open Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Here's How We Roll B
2nd Jessygaff Whoopi Goldberg


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DeeBet's Excalibur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - John Walsh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Tzowen Queen Of Hearts
  Chinese Shar-Pei   16
Group 3rd   Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah
  Keeshond   12
BPIG    Bugaboo Paparazzi   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Aristocrafts Work It Girl   French Bulldog   0
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch MBM's Everli Quinn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Topbrass Bredan Tabasco Cat


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Diona (Meyer)

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Diona (Meyer)


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tzowen Queen Of Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tzowen Queen Of Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paris Dream Warrior

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Paparazzi


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Paris Dream Warrior

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Paris Dream Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Bugaboo Paparazzi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Petitslutins Robb Isle Shado

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Paparazzi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carpathian Children Esme

Open Bitch Class
1st Petitslutins Robb Isle Shado

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aristocrafts Work It Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Superlative's Dirty Karma




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Alharin The Shadow Knows Ashford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Duenna's Black Ambition


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Duenna's Black Ambition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Duenna's Black Ambition


Open Bitch Class
1st Duenna's Blonde Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Dawin Affair Of The Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaucaniche Ever In Our Hearts


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Butterblac's BMW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: John Walsh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Ann Long-Doyle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd    Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat   Australian Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes
  Puli   14
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Blueberry Crush
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
BPIG    Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Wild N Free


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo

Reserve Winners Dog
Byeyo's Wild N Free

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Wild N Free

Open Dog Class
1st Uretopia's Red Sam Of Byeyo


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss Me You Fool


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws In A Heartbeat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
GCh Windsong Every Single Day

Best Of Opposite Sex
Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Brookdale Forever And A Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Decor's Lincoln's Legend


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Decor's Lincoln's Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Decor's Lincoln's Legend


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade

Best Of Opposite Sex
Holly Bluff Bellarose Play It Again Sam

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Holly Bluff Bellarose Play It Again Sam

Reserve Winners Dog
Lynphil Greendor Envision

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lynphil Greendor Envision

Open Dog Class
1st Holly Bluff Bellarose Play It Again Sam

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bradshaw's Shades Of Grey


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville Westdel Masquerade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Ann Long-Doyle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion

Open Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 11:33:13 PM