Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 36,219 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,105 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,689,621 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Glacier View Kennel Club
Thursday, August 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Weimaraner   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Rottweiler    Gold Coin's All About Me


Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Golden Retriever   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Gordon Setter   10
Group 4th   Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    6
BPIG    Schofield Here Comes Bally's Jubilee   Gordon Setter   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    9
Group 3rd    Seidach's Just A Good Ole Boy   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Akashima's Kochi Ken Harayuki   Shikoku    7
BPIG No Entry
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gold Coin's All About Me   Rottweiler    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate
  Newfoundland    22
Group 3rd   
Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer    18
Group 4th    Warden's Shall We Dance   Bullmastiff    13
BPIG    Gold Coin's All About Me   Rottweiler    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier    18
Group 3rd   
Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 4th    Meadowlake Tazzi Devil   Border Terrier    13
BPIG No Entry
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheeba King Arthur
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    32
Group 3rd   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    31
Group 4th   
MistyTrails Victoria's Secret
  Havanese   25
BPIG   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   16
Group 2nd   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    9
Group 4th   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog    16
Group 4th    Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll   Australian Shepherd    11
BPIG   
CoastalView's London Fog
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,689,623



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan