Glacier View Kennel Club
Thursday, August 4, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Weimaraner   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Rottweiler    Gold Coin's All About Me








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Golden Retriever   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Gordon Setter   10
Group 4th   Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    6
BPIG    Schofield Here Comes Bally's Jubilee   Gordon Setter   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vallance Xtra Time For Erin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    9
Group 3rd    Seidach's Just A Good Ole Boy   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Akashima's Kochi Ken Harayuki   Shikoku    7
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MyKhan's Kolour of Kohl



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seidach's Just A Good Ole Boy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Matsutake Shes OuttaYourLeague



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lazuli's Lady of the Lake



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi Ken Harayuki







Group 3 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gold Coin's All About Me   Rottweiler    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate
  Newfoundland    22
Group 3rd   
Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer    18
Group 4th    Warden's Shall We Dance   Bullmastiff    13
BPIG    Gold Coin's All About Me   Rottweiler    N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Warden's Shall We Dance



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails 2'B As Mytae As Me



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reigning Pushinka Mama Mia







Group 4 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier    18
Group 3rd   
Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 4th    Meadowlake Tazzi Devil   Border Terrier    13
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Simple The Best Bully Bright



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mimicker's Glass Reflections



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mackanme Larkhill Without Limits



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheeba King Arthur
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    32
Group 3rd   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    31
Group 4th   
MistyTrails Victoria's Secret
  Havanese   25
BPIG   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Whodidit



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MistyTrails Victoria's Secret



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curiosity Holly Goes Lightly



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   16
Group 2nd   Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh   Boston Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    9
Group 4th   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   6
BPIG   
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier    N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog    16
Group 4th    Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll   Australian Shepherd   11
BPIG   
CoastalView's London Fog
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Turnabout A League Of Their Own



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By