Glacier View Kennel Club
Tuesday, August 2, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Leman Thalie
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Kraft
Pomeranian  
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton








Group 1 - Brenda Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   16
Group 3rd   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   12
Group 4th    Ranzfel Katsura   Spaniel (English Cocker)   9
BPIG    Ranzfel Katsura   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glainddu's Star Of Wonder



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oceanspray Little Black Dress



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vallance Xtra Time For Erin



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranzfel Katsura



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 3rd    X'Plorer's Serendipity Serenade   Beagle   7
Group 4th   
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
X'Plorer's Serendipity Serenade



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Woodsome's Where's My Coat



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Seidach's Just A Good Ole Boy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ozbree Zephyr Spring Wire



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Track-Action Revanssi



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lazuli's Lady of the Lake



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akashima's Kochi-Ken Harayuki







Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle
  Newfoundland   40
Group 2nd   
Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 4th    Qualicums Denman   Rottweiler   23
BPIG   
Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cascade Mtn Tacha's Madison



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Banbury N Breeze's Justin Time



Judge: Floyd Jobson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Holmrun's Play For Keeps



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MistyTrails 2'B As Mytae As Me



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Qualicums Denman



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Reigning Pushinka Mama Mia







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior
  Cairn Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica
  Scottish Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   13
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meadowlake Tazzi Devil



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Simple The Best Bully Bright



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaJay Royal Warrior



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mimicker's Glass Reflections



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mackanme Larkhill Without Limits



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheeba King Arthur
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   36
Group 4th   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug   35
BPIG   
Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arkland's Winterland's Legacy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
St Johns Whodidit



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch MistyTrails Red Hot Mo'Jo



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sancardou's X Man Undercover



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hazelbaker I Am Montgomery



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Curiosity Holly Goes Lightly



Judge: Cheryl Stuber

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Poodle (Miniature)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big
  French Bulldog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan
  Shih Tzu   14
BPIG   
Ch Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin's It's Up To Hugh



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Horizon Enter The Dragon



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Frenchkisses Mr Big



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spindrift The Flag Is Up



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hariti Night's Gift





Group 7 - Jack Kilgour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Duwest Jackrabbit



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tallywood Shelgrande Mindgames



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kohlein's Enduro



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Denim's Texas Bundle



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven



Judge: Jack Kilgour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 25th of June 2017 05:06:34 AM