Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 21, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Pomeranian  
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
Points: 122 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Boston Terrier  
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 3rd    Allsgold's Movin On   Retriever (Golden)   14
Group 4th   
Mallardsway Rumor Has It
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   9
BPIG    Tripler's Flirtini Martini   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mallardsway Rumor Has It



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Allsgold's Movin On



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northernicon Halnor Peg



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lexus At Specialty



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd    Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre   Beagle   11
Group 3rd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Gran's Splashy Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Gran's Splashy Legend ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nickolai Laral Quivira



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gran's Splashy Legend ML



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamen Creek's Merdoc Fergus



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 4th    Arcticice Qimmiq Atka   Canadian Eskimo Dog   27
BPIG    Arcticice Qimmiq Atka   Canadian Eskimo Dog   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Koyuk's Spit 'N' Image



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Garroway's Exceptionally So



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Atka



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somogy Gyongye Elvira



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood's What's It Teya



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Zandor Von Bickesheim



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nickelshel's Black Ice



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice







Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd    Jansim Norbury Gremlin   Border Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jansim Norbury Gremlin



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pomdell's Ninja Warrior
  Pomeranian   18
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Poodle (Toy)   13
Group 4th   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   12
BPIG    PaulasPolar Thunderstruck   American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
PaulasPolar Thunderstruck



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Percy vom Eichenrott



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perlin's Loki Is Lucky



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   13
Group 2nd   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time
  French Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aldar's Iroc Malibu Mix



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   12
Group 3rd    Zesta Party On   Shetland Sheepdog   9
Group 4th    Neversin North Of Strange   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   3
BPIG   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Zesta Party On



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Neversin North Of Strange



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 05:32:50 PM