Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 21 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 21 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 22 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 23 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Joan McMurphy --
GCh. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN
Owner: Melody McMurphy
Handled by Lorette Snowdon
Best In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill Last Action Hero








Group 1 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah   Weimaraner   13
Group 4th    Trugold To Infinity And Beyond   Retriever (Golden)   12
BPIG    Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Pretty Peggy Sue



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mallardsway Keep On Truckin'



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Trugold To Infinity And Beyond



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Northernicon Halnor Peg



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gordonstar NXS I'm Gonna Be



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lexus At Specialty



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's Emerald Isle Warrior



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Tropical Storm Hannah







Group 2 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop
  Whippet   11
Group 3rd   Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   9
BPIG    Camlake Cdrhst Minka Freya Whitcomb ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nickolai Laral Quivira



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Camlake Cdrhst Minka Freya Whitcomb ML



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamen Creek's Merdoc Fergus



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   38
Group 2nd    Unicornhill Last Action Hero   Siberian Husky   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   32
Group 4th   
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   29
BPIG    Unicornhill Last Action Hero   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Storm Kloud's Legacy For Koyuk



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rikar's She's So Sweet



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Garroway's Exceptionally So



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Afire



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Somogy Gyongye Elvira



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Crown Jewel



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aminta's Lexi V Hallwilersee



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nickelshel's Black Ice



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Unicornhill Last Action Hero







Group 4 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Express II Knockout



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil   Chinese Crested   16
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup
  Poodle (Toy)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Percy vom Eichenrott
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
BPIG    PaulasPolar Thunderstruck   American Eskimo Dog (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paulaspolar Flying High



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Percy vom Eichenrott



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arkeno's American Idol



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Typecast Dixie Cup



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perlin's Loki Is Lucky



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mimi's Foxworthy Krystal



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   12
Group 2nd   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Jambullie Silence des Agneaux   French Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Waylin N Havasu's Maple Syrup



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jambullie Silence des Agneaux



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin





Group 7 - Paul Odenkirchen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga   Old English Sheepdog   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 3rd    Zesta Cafe Mocha   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal
  Collie (Smooth)   4
BPIG    Zesta Cafe Mocha   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tamaron The Real Deal



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverspar's Hot Wheels Auriga



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Zesta Cafe Mocha



Judge: Paul Odenkirchen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maxnme's Sargent Rigby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 02:08:05 PM