Dartmouth Kennel Club
Sunday, May 13, 2012 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 12 (Show 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Show 2)
Sunday, May 13 (Show 3)
Sunday, May 13 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Bouvier des Flandres  
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
Points: 150 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Toy Manchester Terrier  
Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Afghan Hound  
Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean








Group 1 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
BPIG   
Brazos River Glass Salute
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breezycreeks Whatya Point N At



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Softmaple Held for Ransom



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Saltydog's Everybodys Baby



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sanvallilies Noel In The Pines



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   14
Group 2nd   
Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   12
Group 4th   
Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean
  Afghan Hound   10
BPIG   
Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadyhill's Daschlin's Luke ML



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raydachs Royal Fireworks SW



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chimini's Peregrin Took
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   19
Group 4th   Ch Liberator's Code Red   Doberman Pinscher   14
BPIG   
Tavernier's Rum Runner
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gabriel von der Maburg



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pine Ridge's Storm Chaser



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Code Red



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Esmond's You Make It Look Easy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vanderbilt's Act Of Gold



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Champagne Gewurztraminer Sofie



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Chimini's Peregrin Took







Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier   12
Group 2nd    Beansidhe Singular Sensation   Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   10
Group 4th    Lookinglass W. Tecumseh Sherman   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   9
BPIG   
Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderline Sugar On The Floor



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beansidhe Singular Sensation



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Instyle's Omen At Trollhattan



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fanickally Tickle Cove Tadhg



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sailer's Simpson-Lisa



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lookinglass W. Tecumseh Sherman



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whiteheather Carte Blanche







Group 5 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fwaggles Mixed Blessing
  Toy Manchester Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   30
Group 3rd    Alamoana Traffic Stopper   Poodle (Toy)   27
Group 4th    Chriscendo Chasing Time   Pomeranian   24
BPIG    Chriscendo Chasing Time   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hackensack New Years Eve



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Altair's Glenbogle



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kamelott's Sky's The Limit



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riding The Wave Z Canczech



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Diamondsun's Ghost Story



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Chasing Time



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Alamoana Traffic Stopper



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles Mixed Blessing



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Risha I Luv Luci







Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd    Mapti's Vinyl Cafe   French Bulldog   14
Group 3rd    Thalpet's Essence de Chamade   Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Seawind's Rocky Shore
  Keeshond   11
BPIG    Thalpet's Essence de Chamade   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Big Bad Leroy Brown



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Conrad's Meatball



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Patchmt & Blackthorn's Atlantic Time



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mapti's Vinyl Cafe



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Thalpet's Essence de Chamade



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Halo's On The Edge Of Glory





Group 7 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 2nd   
Frodo du Domaine de Polana
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   
Pawdancer's Isodora Duncan
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 4th    Shelhaven Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Shelhaven Sensation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starwoods Sorority Girl



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rhythmic's Modern Warfare



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Mimosa



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Stonepillar's Aloysius



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Shelhaven Sensation



Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pawdancer's Isodora Duncan



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 16th of December 2017 04:36:51 PM