Sarnia Kennel Club
Monday, July 4, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shirley Perry --
Ch. Omega High Five
Owners: Shirley & Len Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Handled by Shirley Perry
Best In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Siberian Husky  Ch Suthanlites Fireworx
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Frederiksen
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Rollick's It's My Party








Group 1 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Nouveau's Crossfire   Pointer   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   23
BPIG    Raynox Velvet Kisses   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nouveau's Crossfire



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Heidabrandt Step'N High In Bleugras



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Belquest Deep Run Easy Peasy



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadowood's Ella Enchanted



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear   Basset Hound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylverwolf Sage
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th   Ch Harmony's Gardenpath Green Tea Latte   Whippet   13
BPIG No Entry
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sardula Oliver Twist Arthayr



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Hnossa Lundes Kjaerlighet



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Harmony's Gardenpath Green Tea Latte







Group 3 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   12
Group 4th   
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky
  Alaskan Malamute   11
BPIG    Tundrafoot's Don't Fence Me In   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Peerless I Am The Love Bug



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Histyle's Grinn N Barrett



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Thunder Rd Hollywood Nites
  Sealyham Terrier   18
BPIG   
Rollick's It's My Party
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breton's Marakesh Express



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
J-B-G's Broadway Baby



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Symphonie's She's All That



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Hollywood Nites



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   17
Group 4th   
Mojito's Flash Gordon
  Havanese   16
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aksa Gold Of Tasmania



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Flash Gordon



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marchwind's Issabella of Oasis



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zelicaon Shooting Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay







Group 6 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sandevel's Light My Fire   Schipperke   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 4th   
Ch Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   5
BPIG    Robb Isle Vanilla Ice   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Robb Isle Vanilla Ice



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Purrkees Grand Slam



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandevel's Light My Fire





Group 7 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd    Tazzman's Ariel   German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell
  Bouvier des Flandres   23
BPIG    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tazzman's Ariel



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverview Mpw Anders Au Thunderpaws



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadway's Mama Mia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 10:08:47 AM