Sarnia Kennel Club
Monday, July 4, 2011 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 03 (Show # 4)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 5)
Monday, July 04 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Obedience Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Obedience Trial 8)

Rally Obedience

Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, July 01 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, July 02 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, July 03 (Rally Trial 6)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 7)
Monday, July 04 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shirley Perry --
Ch. Omega High Five
Owners: Shirley & Len Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Handled by Shirley Perry
Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Old English Sheepdog  Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Miniature Pinscher  
Ch Wannabee Casanova








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Belquest Deep Run Easy Peasy   Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 4th   Ch Nouveau's Crossfire   Pointer   20
BPIG    Doc's Starshine Ten Ships Of Acadia   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nouveau's Crossfire



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Belquest Deep Run Easy Peasy



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadowood's Ella Enchanted



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Doc's Starshine Ten Ships Of Acadia







Group 2 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   17
Group 2nd   Ch Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear   Basset Hound   16
Group 3rd   Ch Harmony's Gardenpath Green Tea Latte   Whippet   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap
  Irish Wolfhound   10
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arthayr Stanley For Generations



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyn-Mar Acres Yesteryear



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
C'chaschunka Lonewolf



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Harmony's Gardenpath Green Tea Latte







Group 3 - Glen Stark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   Ch Peerless I Am The Love Bug   Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd   Ch Suthanlites Fireworx   Siberian Husky   12
Group 4th   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer   9
BPIG    Kansa-Royal Star Once More Unto The Breach   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Memories Last Laugh



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Peerless I Am The Love Bug



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Histyle's Grinn N Barrett



Judge: Glen Stark

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Suthanlites Fireworx







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Thunder Rd Hollywood Nites
  Sealyham Terrier   17
BPIG   Ch Northcote's Fast Forward   Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breton's Marakesh Express



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
J-B-G's Broadway Baby



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Rollick's It's My Party



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Fast Forward



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Hollywood Nites



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada
  Poodle (Toy)   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   18
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aksa Gold Of Tasmania



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marchwind's Issabella of Oasis



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Zelicaon Shooting Star



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay







Group 6 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Sandevel's Light My Fire   Schipperke   5
Group 4th    Purrkees Grand Slam   Keeshond   4
BPIG    Purrkees Grand Slam   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Purrkees Grand Slam



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sandevel's Light My Fire





Group 7 - Bud Haverstock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 3rd    Tazzman's Ariel   German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 4th   
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
BPIG    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Quiche's Gunnar Of Laurendell



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tazzman's Ariel



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverview Mpw Anders Au Thunderpaws



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Judge: Bud Haverstock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadway's Mama Mia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 04:18:48 PM