Victoria City Kennel Club
Sunday, March 5, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Norwich Terrier  
Ch Sea Of Flames
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Shetland Sheepdog  
CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Shiba Inu   SunoJo's Zee Monster
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony








Group 1 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet   Weimaraner   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 3rd   
LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   30
Group 4th   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   29
BPIG   
LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hunterspride Stardust Farook



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glainddu's Beyond Golden Gate



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Camalire's Dbl B First Edition



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vitali's Lifensoul Of Sayward



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 2nd    Polo's Geezava I'm A Doll   Afghan Hound   20
Group 3rd   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   16
Group 4th   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   15
BPIG    Polo's Geezava I'm A Doll   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breigayt Nobody Does It Better   Beagle   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polo's Geezava I'm A Doll



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Black Pearl



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Haefen Jubilant Connor



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Serendipity Sparkling Delight







Group 3 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black
  Doberman Pinscher   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me
  Rottweiler   28
Group 4th   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   21
BPIG    Dorado's N Naja's See My Magic   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Punky Paco Av Nixenspitze   Eurasier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Algrand Berni Orso



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dorado's N Naja's See My Magic



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Albionspitz Zephyr



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azira Arlet Star



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dormo's Letter Lit Up The Sky



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing







Group 4 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   16
Group 4th   
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   15
BPIG    Tidewalker Coastal Cruiser   Australian Terrier   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Takala Trails Roxanne



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saucydog's Blazing Comet



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyfall Someone Like You



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows
  Pomeranian   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity
  Pekingese   30
Group 4th   Ch Brevette Bringing Up Baby   Papillon   29
BPIG    Sunterra Star Boy   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Flinters Delyteful Goin T Town   Papillon   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Brevette Bringing Up Baby   Papillon   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
MistyTrails Will'n2B Ruby 2zday



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Hooked On Tradition



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Brevette Bringing Up Baby



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Chriscendo Chasing Rainbows



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
C Lyn Anastasia At Lemoge



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Xoe's Grab Life By The Horns



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's The Boy Is Mine







Group 6 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew
  Keeshond   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Kandansk Aftermath
  Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill
  Shiba Inu   18
BPIG    Trekhond's Summer Wages   Tibetan Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    SunoJo's Zee Monster   Shiba Inu   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzlin B's Hotstuff Cabochon



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Estate's Rockette



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Red Pill



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trekhond's Summer Wages





Group 7 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   16
Group 3rd   
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 4th   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG   
CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ragtyme Just One Love   Bearded Collie   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aquila N Karab Ranger Danger



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunnland's Pacific Challenger



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bottom Shaker Zhivko Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch CoastalViews Ice Berry Bebe



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yasashiikuma Conifer Dance With My Father



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 05:39:24 PM