Victoria City Kennel Club
Friday, March 3, 2017



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Breeder/Owner: Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Newfoundland  
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
Points: 225 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pomeranian   Sunterra Star Boy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Drever  
Westarr Remember The Heroes
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Mary White
Bearded Collie  
GCh Rallentando Rhyme








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 4th   Ch Islandview Heart Of Fire   Spaniel (Brittany)   18
BPIG   
LK Roxy Blue
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hershey Chocolate WFL   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Majecgold's Dipped In Gold
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LK Roxy Blue



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Fyreglo's King Of Hearts



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Broadmead Canoecove Goes Royal



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Islandview Heart Of Fire



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wittersham Sunday's Child



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coomara's I Of The Tiger



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet







Group 2 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   21
Group 3rd    Polo's The Force Be With You   Afghan Hound   20
Group 4th   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   16
BPIG    Polo's The Force Be With You   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Polo's The Force Be With You



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just-Wright Begin Again



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coho Celtic Goddess Of Donachie



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tyrconnell's One For The Road



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bryn'm Janna Rose



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brushwood Never Say Never







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing
  Schnauzer (Giant)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection
  Bullmastiff   26
Group 4th   
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black
  Doberman Pinscher   21
BPIG   
Ch BigLuv's Let It Ride
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Swisskiss Been Waiting For You   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Swisskiss Rollup The Rim Towin   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Baybern's Life Is A Highway



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dorado's N Naja's See My Magic



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shayla's SOA Irish Connection



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Supernova Red Is The New Black



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Striders Blkorchid V MysticMist



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Redmoon's Snow Angel



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CR Westcoast Wrangler



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Azira Arlet Star



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dormo's Letter Lit Up The Sky



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Last Man Standing







Group 4 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skyehigh's Here We Go Again
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   19
Group 4th   
Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
BPIG   
Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Amblegreen Dark Matter   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Majubadales Teyah JoJo



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Empire Dreamaker Hot Tip



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Skyfall Someone Like You



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Skyehigh's Here We Go Again







Group 5 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brevette Bringing Up Baby   Papillon   44
Group 2nd    Sunterra Star Boy   Pomeranian   36
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket
  Havanese   33
Group 4th   
Libelle's Get Outta My Dreams
  Italian Greyhound   22
BPIG    Sunterra Star Boy   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MistyTrail Tru'n Strong'n' Free   Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Brevette Bringing Up Baby   Papillon   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wynneira's Sweet Little Lady



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Look On D Briteside



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NagyGems Apollo



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails Effie Trinket



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Libelle's Get Outta My Dreams



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Brevette Bringing Up Baby



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Konstantine Legion At SinCity



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sunterra Star Boy



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lemoges Spring Flowers



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Xoe's Grab Life By The Horns



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Carmorosa's Blue Moon Shadow



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's The Boy Is Mine







Group 6 - Karl Erik Johansson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai   Shiba Inu   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew
  Keeshond   17
Group 4th    Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay   French Bulldog   15
BPIG   
Ch WinterGarden The Heat Is On
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sunojo's How We Say Zee   Shiba Inu   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wynneira's Born To Be Bad



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dazzlin B's Hotstuff Cabochon



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Dirty Devil



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Cannon Pi At Sevenacres



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highgate's Storm Tracker



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Monet's Ta-Ra-Ra-Boom-D'ay



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Aftermath



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunojo's Little Byte of Banzai



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Karl Erik Johansson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Trekhond's Hey Good Lookin'





Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kohlein's Estrella
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Lasair's Once Upon A Time
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Loehr's Island Spirit
  Old English Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Stoneyroydes Honorable Rayna
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mosaic Sharpshooter
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Rallentando Rhyme
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aquila's Stockhandler Thisaway



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MountainAsh Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rallentando Rhyme



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davenloch Midnight Mist



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Just My Luck



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Estrella



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Loehr's Island Spirit



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Lasair's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yasashiikuma Conifer Dance With My Father



Judge: Ainslie Mills

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 01:58:42 AM