Aurora & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 29, 2016 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 28 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 28 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 29 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Edgar Rojas --
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Seaway Kennel Club Saturday Best in Show / Best Puppy in Show
Owner: Carolynne Issa
Breeder: Tara Leith
Handled by Edgar Rojas


Best In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cec Ringstrom
Shetland Sheepdog   Laureate Red Red Wine








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Pond Star
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona
  Spaniel (English Springer)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Happy Acres Just Sam   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th   
Ch Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
BPIG    Especially Tantalizing Treat   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Butterblac's Freestyle Spicegrl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timberblac's True Brew




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
Ch Happy Acres Just Sam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Best Puppy In Breed
Happy Acres The Lone Ranger


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Trowsnest Second Wind II

Reserve Winners Dog
Happy Acres The Lone Ranger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Happy Acres The Lone Ranger

Open Dog Class
1st Trowsnest Second Wind II


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Elliquin's Mr Crackers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Akira's Tears Of The Phoenix

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Elliquin's Mr Crackers

Select Dog
Ch Keepsake's The Gusto Man At Asklar


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Elliquin's Mr Crackers

Reserve Winners Dog
Asklar's Spirit And Soul

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elliquin's Mr Crackers

Open Dog Class
1st Asklar's Spirit And Soul


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Asklar's Lets Ride

Open Bitch Class
1st Asklar's Lets Ride


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Pond Star




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shillalah's Red Cedar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shillalah's Red Cedar

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillalah's Red Cedar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nickleodeon's Life Of Riley




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Carnaby Between Friends

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Tantalizing Treat



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Especially Tantalizing Treat

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Tantalizing Treat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Rudy Liberty forRuskate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calabri Tally Ho

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho

Open Bitch Class
1st Calabri Tally Ho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Oakpoint's Ultimate Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Instar's Adventure Is Waiting




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   9
Group 3rd   Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero   Borzoi   7
Group 4th   
Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Select Dog
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bartag Grreat Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lapidus Ted du Grand Fresnoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Forgetmenot My Lil Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forgetmenot My Lil Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Snowmist's Gibson   Siberian Husky   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Ambermark Play It Again
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 3rd   
Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul
  Great Pyrenees   11
Group 4th   
Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa
  Bullmastiff   10
BPIG    Snowmist's Gibson   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Open Dog Class
1st Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bagheera Bella Deti Arbata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
Ch Ambermark Play It Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Hausenbrook's Bewitched


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Hausenbrook's Dragonheart

Reserve Winners Dog
Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Dragonheart

Open Dog Class
1st Hausenbrook's Put A Spell On U


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Open Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bewitched


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pyrview's Sultan Of Soul



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Heronviews Just Cruising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brixi Angels Bemetta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Heronviews Just Cruising


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Heronviews Just Cruising

Open Dog Class
1st Heronviews Just Cruising


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Brixi Angels Bemetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brixi Angels Bemetta

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's What Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowmist's Gibson

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Gibson


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowmist's Gibson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Gibson



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Drytowns M.J. MacKerron
  Skye Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   12
Group 4th    Nicktime Calgary   Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG    Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Blue Rock The Dude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewels Love The Drake

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Jewels Phoenix Treasured Gift


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Jewels Love The Drake

Open Dog Class
1st Jewels Love The Drake


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nicktime Calgary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nicktime Calgary

Best Puppy In Breed
Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nicktime Calgary

Open Dog Class
1st Nicktime Calgary


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairwick Aisleen Kirn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Syryn Paisley Of Misty Isle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Aisleen Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cashelmara Glenariff



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cashelmara Glenariff

Open Bitch Class
1st Cashelmara Glenariff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxlore Cinnamon Twist

Open Bitch Class
1st Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense

Best Puppy In Breed
Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaydeez Sensations

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense

Open Bitch Class
1st Jaydeez Sensations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Drytowns M.J. MacKerron




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Claripugs The Diplomat   Pug   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh
  Havanese   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   6
Group 4th   
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win
  Pomeranian   5
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tallygolds Misty Evening



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tallygolds Misty Evening

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tallygolds Misty Evening


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Somershire's In The Money

Best Puppy In Breed
Somershire's In The Money


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Somershire's In The Money

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somershire's In The Money



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Ammolite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Linda G's Kookidoe

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Abrazame's Downton Abbey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Amaryllis

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Ammolite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Tinyprints Watch Me Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kristari's Easy Does It

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Easy Does It

Select Dog
Ch Kristari's Wicked Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Kristari's Easy Does It

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomywoods Witches Brew

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomywoods Witches Brew

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kristari's Easy Does It


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Claripugs The Diplomat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla   Poodle (Miniature)   4
Group 2nd   
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   2
Group 4th   
Ch Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla

Open Bitch Class
1st Sincerely JP Moonlight Milla


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cec Ringstrom

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Losar Khampa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   12
Group 4th   
Ch Hellwigg N' Shereldean's CMYK
  German Shepherd Dog   11
BPIG    Laureate Red Red Wine   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aleshanee Angel Alkira

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aleshanee Angel Alkira

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tresrullah's Charlotte's Web

Open Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Mystical Isle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Milsean's Misty Dawn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Milsean's Misty Dawn

Open Bitch Class
1st Milsean's Misty Dawn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hellwigg N' Shereldean's CMYK

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chica Vom Burgimwald




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Nordic Princess


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Mjolnir


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tsarshadow Kyon Legendary Saga

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Celtic Ways


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tasiahills Celtic Ways

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Celtic Ways



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Laureate Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laureate Red Red Wine

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Topshelf Cool Hand Luke

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Laureate Red Red Wine

Select Dog
Ch Wistwin Equinox


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Topshelf Cool Hand Luke

Reserve Winners Dog
Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fabina Heathrick Heart Settler

Open Dog Class
1st Topshelf Cool Hand Luke


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Satrday Nitefever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 04:49:07 AM