Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 12, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 13 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, November 12 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, November 13 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Fox Terrier (Smooth)  
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
Points: 239 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Bouvier des Flandres  
Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    43
Group 4th   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    42
BPIG   Ch Especially Hunka Burning Love   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Legacyk Sunup Mutiny Ontheseas





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Conroy's Cascading Waters








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fishercreeks Solar Flare





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Goldensand You Belong With Me





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Simplicity's Grauer Geist







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran
  Deerhound (Scottish)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound    9
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Thirty Eight Special








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ludah's Pretty Boy Floyd







Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    54
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop
  Siberian Husky   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'
  Rottweiler    43
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    41
BPIG    Foresthill's Ragtyme Of Jocolu   Boxer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shelaskan's Daddys Boy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Aragon's Moonlit Colours





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mariner's Song Of The Sea





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Esmonds Qruzin' For A Bruzin'





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Schattentier's Give N Take





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowmist's Soda Pop







Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
Foxbend Call My Agent
  Parson Russell Terrier    16
BPIG    Evalill Enthralling Annika   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debonaire Frankly I'm Bizzi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Duets About Last Night





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Classic Rock Cover Girl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonehollow Magic Touch





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Queen Of Hearts





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Black Broderick Of The Hielans





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay







Group 5 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    31
Group 4th   
Silhouette's Swan Lake
  Pomeranian    25
BPIG    Mojito's Diamonds Are Forever   Havanese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Four Halls Cookies N Cream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanci Apiele Bronze Berry





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Meadwood Ticket To Ride





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Diventy's Louise





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rigair Sir Razzle Dazzle







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    11
Group 4th   
Ch Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet
  Poodle (Miniature)   10
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    45
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    44
Group 3rd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    43
Group 4th   
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall
  German Shepherd Dog    41
BPIG   
Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
MalinGer's Right On Target








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Comeaway Destination





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Northern Sunshine





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 02:07:08 AM