The Purina National
Saturday, March 12, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, March 11 (Obed Trial 2)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, March 12 (Obed Trial 4)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, March 13 (Obed Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, March 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, March 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, March 13 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
AM/CAN CH. Summerford's Gill Again AOM
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Eva Whitmore
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
Points: 814 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Eva Whitmore
Shetland Sheepdog  Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum








Group 1 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   184
Group 2nd    Mountain View National Acclaim   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    180
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   179
Group 4th   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   170
BPIG   
Coquetel Cowboy Casanova
  Pointer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois Dolcevita





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Coquetel Cowboy Casanova





Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Whisperfield Royal Flush





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mountain View National Acclaim





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wingmaster's Abbey A Gator Too





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walden Farm's Rhapsody In Blue





Best Of Breed: 25 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction





Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo





Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Captiva's Turning Heads





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cactus Cosmos





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Carfrae Highway Companion





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Triaccan Ess Jolie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cymry Silverstone Eira Caenan





Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Goran Bodegard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   76
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   67
Group 3rd   Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    62
Group 4th   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   60
BPIG    Sardula Pretty in Pink Arthayr   Afghan Hound   N/A


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cherry Bomb





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hullabaloo's Chasing Pavements





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Borscana Rimfrost





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Palakore's Call The Wind





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Victory's Hot Tomale W





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dhu Mohr Pennant's Quilleran





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhawk Nordic Chief





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Osiris Making Headlines





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Alex Yu-Feng Zee Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Avatars Try Try Again   Bernese Mountain Dog    183
Group 2nd   
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation
  Alaskan Malamute    174
Group 3rd   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   166
Group 4th   
Ch Bullstock's Aengus Scott
  Bullmastiff    148
BPIG   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Avatars Try Try Again





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Vlada Dar Regins Siberian Star





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Bullstock's Aengus Scott





Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Gorrmae's Rock The Rim





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Croydebayone Xanadu





Best Of Breed: 22 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Orovale's Endless Rhapsody





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Beowulfs Bit O'Blarney





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Summerfords Just Gus





Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Sapphire's Cooleo





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR





Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Betty-Anne Stenmark Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    73
Group 2nd   
Ch Blythfell Fergus
  West Highland White Terrier   72
Group 3rd   Ch Foxbend Colour Me More   Parson Russell Terrier    69
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    65
BPIG    Bullayr Piece Of My Heart At Buldor   Bull Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Copperfields Honey Bear





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Zircon Thunderally Bold Baxter





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hammer-louie-m Wild Fámy








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hexham Indigo Girl





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodley's Oh Shea Can You See





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Paradym Yarrow Rusty Justice





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxbend Colour Me More





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Clandara's Axel Foley





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythfell Fergus







Group 5 - Yolanda Nagler Magal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch BabyDoll Meanr Thn'a JnkYrd Dog
  Pomeranian    100
Group 2nd   Ch Carmichan Kit N Caboodle For Balata   Affenpinscher    96
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    92
Group 4th   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   86
BPIG    Bluechip Midnight Rave   Papillon    N/A


Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shirmont Rhapsody In Blue





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Bo Diddly





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Dacans Pint Size Symphony





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carole Ann De La Rivieroise





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Berryhill Our Gracie





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Spiva's Hot N Blazing





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Cornsilks Tiggers Bounce





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pocketmouse Born To Be Wild





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Poodle (Standard)   103
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    83
Group 3rd   
Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   80
Group 4th   
Ch Tapestry's E-Z Breezy Beautiful
  Lowchen   74
BPIG   
Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son
  Schipperke   N/A


Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Wrinklestars Morgan Gentlewind








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Koira Charmed Magic








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Apsolutely Keep On Truckin








Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Thalpet Black Jade Of Tameral





Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Xeralane's Caught In the Act





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    89
Group 2nd   Ch Quiche's Grand Finale   Bouvier des Flandres   85
Group 3rd    Borderfame Signature   Border Collie    78
Group 4th   
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
  Shetland Sheepdog   72
BPIG   Ch GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Nonesuch Going The Distance





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Oneida's Start Me Up





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Borderfame Signature





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Quiche's Grand Finale





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Omega Special Design





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Little Ms Sunshine





Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Alfaro's Rambling Man





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fawzy De La Vallee Du Doux





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 06:32:22 PM