Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 2, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shirley Perry --
BISS BIS Can/Am Ch Overland Southern Comfort ROMX
"Zander"
Owners: Shirley & Len Perry & Marja Higginson
Handled by Shirley Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Alexander
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   
Legacyk Foolish Pleasure








Group 1 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    60
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   58
Group 3rd   Ch Mercer's True Love   Chesapeake Bay Retriever   57
Group 4th   Ch Ferngold Right On Target   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    52
BPIG   
Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Countrydream's Ambiance



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mercer's True Love



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mariposa's Aldabaran



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stormwatch Winds Of Ladyhawke



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Goldensand Lethal Seduction



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Shireoak Caniscaeli Windsong



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ferngold Right On Target



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    36
Group 2nd   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Virgo Poppycock
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    21
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Habari's Dream A Little Dream



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenamadda Echo Of Starkeeper



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sarjo's Gemma



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom
  Bullmastiff    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher    26
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    21
BPIG   
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner
  Bullmastiff    N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mimmenuk's Dancin'in The Dark



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Liberator's Apache Warbonnet



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Na'vi Goddess



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ariege Augustine



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eis Haus Locked N Loaded



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowybear's Aces High



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wildcries Wolf Medicine







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    16
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    10
BPIG    Kernow Fiddler's Gold   Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Debonaire Frankly I'm Bizzi



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxrun Autumn Leaves



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windeire Aurora Borealis



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner







Group 5 - Allan Pepper Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug    19
Group 3rd   
Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Brussels Griffon   16
Group 4th   
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
BPIG    Meadwood Dream A Little Dream   Pug    N/A
Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Burbrook Irish Ceilidh



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noble's Miss American Pie



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tinybear's Ella Quent Lady



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silver Joker Chin Chin



Judge: Allan Pepper

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Beverly Capstick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Tighe's Charles In Charge
  Chinese Shar-Pei    13
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    11
BPIG   
Seulement Wandering Minstrelle
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
ERROR



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aphrodite's City Slicker



Judge: Beverly Capstick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog    45
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   36
Group 4th   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)    33
BPIG   
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chaparral's Pooka 2nd



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Indelible Kandi's Trust In Me



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graceway's Kiss Me Darling



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Willimar's Truth Or Dare Windfall



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
FaerieTale Curig Piano Man



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By