South Shore Kennel Club
Sunday, June 5, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
Points: 136 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Pomeranian   
Chriscendo Cult Classic








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   13
Group 4th    Ambertru's Sir Paul   Retriever (Golden)   12
BPIG    Ambertru's Sir Paul   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Huntersglen Maries Trucharm





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ambertru's Sir Paul





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    19
Group 2nd    Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    16
Group 3rd   
Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    13
Group 4th   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   12
BPIG    Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Keasha Tango Lucky Girl





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shillington Sweet Dream





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Norjon Kinobi's Eight Ender





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Havendachs Little Boy Blue MLD





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelhaven Hannah Mancini





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kerry's Everything Ronan





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor







Group 3 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust
  Akita    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher    13
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    10
BPIG    Eisenberg's Heartbreaker   Rottweiler    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Pardon My Dust





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Moonsnoe's Wapikat





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boombastique Sasanian Angel








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quinesse Finesse Vom Holzland





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baby Blue's Victory





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pattes Douces Ultimate Zenith





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eisenberg's Heartbreaker







Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    7
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    6
Group 4th   
Hellas Jordgubbe
  Border Terrier    4
BPIG    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hellas Jordgubbe





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cairnton Crombie Clara Bow





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Presbrooke Mountain Mist





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash










Group 5 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    18
Group 2nd   
Chriscendo Cult Classic
  Pomeranian    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   14
Group 4th   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   12
BPIG   
Chriscendo Cult Classic
  Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Meander Mynameisnyla





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisnigel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yaquinas Comic Hero





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gnomehavens Ring Wraith





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chriscendo Cult Classic





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tinkilees Drama Queen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joymason Strykeapose A Kelland







Group 6 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow    12
Group 2nd    Dassin Hillwood Simpson   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Bluemount Pink Flower
  Bulldog    9
Group 4th    Mapti's Polka Dot Bikini   French Bulldog    6
BPIG    Dassin Hillwood Simpson   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bluemount Pink Flower





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapti's Polka Dot Bikini





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bijzondere Tribute to Seawind





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dassin Hillwood Simpson





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Mapleknoll Manuscript
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 4th    Uneeda Bare Naked Lady   Collie (Smooth)   20
BPIG   
Mapleknoll Manuscript
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
AlphaLoup's Bird On A Wire





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Medway's Believe In Miracles





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Uneeda Bare Naked Lady





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Blackcrest's Josey





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mapleknoll Manuscript



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 26th of March 2017 05:55:18 AM