Victoria County Kennel Club
Friday, April 29, 2011 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 01 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Deanna Ross --
Ch. Perryglen's La Tea Da FDJ
"Rose"
Bred, owned & handled by Murray Spearin & Deanna Ross, Perryglen

-- Esther McGee --
Ch. Erinisle's Duchess of Lindsay
Bred & owned by Esther McGee, Erinisle Wheatens
Handled exclusively by Deanna Ross & Murray Spearin
Best In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Australian Terrier   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Deborah Graffmann
Flat-Coated Retriever  
Butterblac's Music Of The Vine




Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    46
Group 2nd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   45
Group 3rd   
Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   33
Group 4th   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   31
BPIG   
Butterblac's Music Of The Vine
  Flat-Coated Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki    17
Group 2nd   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    16
Group 3rd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   15
Group 4th    Starkeeper Glenamadda Halley   Irish Wolfhound    14
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    22
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    21
Group 4th   
Ch KG Halcyon Fire King
  Boxer    17
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    9
Group 2nd   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    8
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   6
Group 4th   
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    5
BPIG   
Souyen's The Puck Stops Here
  Norfolk Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    20
Group 4th   
Four Halls She's A Looker
  Maltese   18
BPIG   
Four Halls She's A Looker
  Maltese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Siosalach's Strip Poker
  Chinese Shar-Pei    10
Group 2nd   
Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy
  Lowchen   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    8
Group 4th   
Souyen's In It To Win It
  Shih Tzu   7
BPIG    Ormar Vision In White   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    20
Group 4th   Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama   Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen   Norwegian Buhund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By