Victoria County Kennel Club
Saturday, April 30, 2011 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 29 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 29 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 30 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 01 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shirley Perry --
Ch. Omega High Five
Owners: Shirley & Len Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Handled by Shirley Perry
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Australian Terrier   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Whitney
Norwegian Buhund    Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell
  Labrador Retriever   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   28
Group 4th   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    19
BPIG   
Tuffntendr's Roaneden Reel'Em In
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx BarbuGaulois Darwin



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mercer's Non-Fiction



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Honadore Kiss N Tell



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch GAD's Quintessential KD's Treasure



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Egerton's Epic Winning Edge







Group 2 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki    19
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    17
Group 4th   Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By   Bloodhound    16
BPIG   
Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Starbarrack Ginger Snap



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starkeeper Glenamadda Halley



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Finnshavn Fanta Kira



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wenrick's Rebel Without A Cause







Group 3 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    19
Group 3rd   Ch Sapphire's Cooleo   Portuguese Water Dog    18
Group 4th   Ch Tickitbou N Bellagio Nostalgia   Boxer    17
BPIG    Knightons Twilight Bree   Rottweiler    N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Barenzehn Csenzi



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tickitbou N Bellagio Nostalgia



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Aragon's The Watchman



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sapphire's Cooleo



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knightons Twilight Bree



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windward's Hope Of Benbaron



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora







Group 4 - Robert Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    14
Group 2nd   Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   12
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    11
BPIG    Meadowlake Black Muddy River   Border Terrier    N/A
Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Meadowlake Black Muddy River



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nederes Last Chance to Dream At TR



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Definitely Declan



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Souyen's The Puck Stops Here



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Erinisle's Duchess Of Lindsay



Judge: Robert Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    13
Group 2nd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    12
Group 3rd   
Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
  Coton De Tulear   10
Group 4th   
Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris
  Toy Manchester Terrier    7
BPIG   
Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris
  Toy Manchester Terrier    N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sonrisas George R Us



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cantex Hide And Seek



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinecrest Chriscendo Sequin



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kateejopug's Pick Pocket



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again
  Shih Tzu   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    6
Group 3rd    Mardeck N' Deloran's Sparkling Ice   Schipperke   5
Group 4th    Ormar Vision In White   Standard Poodle   4
BPIG    Mardeck N' Deloran's Sparkling Ice   Schipperke   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mardeck N' Deloran's Sparkling Ice



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Suimien's Oops I Did It Again



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ormar Vision In White





Group 7 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Romar's Undeniable
  Bearded Collie    30
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    27
Group 4th   
Ch ThundeRun's Mr Blue
  Australian Shepherd    26
BPIG    Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen   Norwegian Buhund    N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch ThundeRun's Mr Blue



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Obvious Total Rush



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aelwyd Watch For Me By Moonlight



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rhythmic's Zenyatta Styleflite



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eagleisle Saeta Vina



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chetwynd Chancezar Chosen



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Playland Sweet Home Alabama



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By