United Kennel Club
Saturday, November 5, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 307 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Sealyham Terrier    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry








Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   43
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    42
BPIG   
Malysse Lola
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois Daragon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Apika Magnum De La Prairie





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Cornelius C Chase








Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IvyLeeLoo's Petrus Sybin MMXI





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Malysse Lola





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Graystone's Ivy League





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    22
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    21
BPIG    Vigor's Yellow Submarine   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirovna Sitting Pretty





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danubleu Ms Star Fantasy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigor's Yellow Submarine





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Telkel Illusion Magique





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
XO Fjb Lady Hesat





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akiliridge Freya Mali





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog    73
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    68
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    65
BPIG    Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka   Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Silverdream's Remember When





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Soberly Lady Coco Chanel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knatchbull Jazmine Deversaille





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leos By The Sea Lucifer





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Trinacria's Miss Alabama







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    16
Group 2nd    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation
  Norwich Terrier    14
Group 4th    Springsongs Laroc Eyes On Me   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    13
BPIG    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Debonaire Frankly I'm Bizzi





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream's Staff Zalay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Blackstock I'mnolamb





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yvana Justin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak Chess Peppermint Patti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springsongs Laroc Eyes On Me







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    51
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    45
Group 4th    BiBi   Chihuahua (Short Coat)    40
BPIG   
Ch Chineseblue's Number One
  Chinese Crested    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abbymanor Havadream Melady





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berco's Flash The New Star





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BiBi





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tickitbou's Suspense





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benjac Temps Des Lilas





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    19
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   18
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch To-che's Lasting Impression





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silver Eljano Vom Orechers Hof





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snopaw's Hallelujah





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    42
Group 4th   Ch Bagatelle Carrousel De La Lune   Old English Sheepdog    34
BPIG    Cedarpaws Rainbow Moonstone   Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Astraeos Zach De Bovarius





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagatelle Carrousel De La Lune





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Fawzy De La Vallee Du Doux





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 09:18:49 AM