United Kennel Club
Saturday, November 5, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, November 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, November 06 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, November 04 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 307 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Sealyham Terrier    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry








Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Brittany Spaniel   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   43
Group 4th   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    42
BPIG   
Malysse Lola
  English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IvyLeeLoo's Petrus Sybin MMXI



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BarbuGaulois Daragon



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Malysse Lola



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Graystone's Ivy League



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Cornelius C Chase



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Butternut Hill's Lincoln Duncan



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Apika Magnum De La Prairie



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silhouette N Stargazer's Sure Shot







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    22
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    21
BPIG    Vigor's Yellow Submarine   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bassetarium Disney Dreams Love



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sirovna Sitting Pretty



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Danubleu Ms Star Fantasy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigor's Yellow Submarine



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Telkel Illusion Magique



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
XO Fjb Lady Hesat



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akiliridge Freya Mali



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Interlude Baby Masquerade







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   76
Group 2nd   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog    73
Group 3rd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    68
Group 4th   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    65
BPIG    Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Silverdream's Remember When



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Soberly Lady Coco Chanel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Knatchbull Jazmine Deversaille



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Leos By The Sea Lucifer



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Kloofbear's Magical Elf Of Piccolo Orso



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windward's Kyrat V Orlando



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Etoilpolaire Music Dance Vodka



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Trinacria's Miss Alabama







Group 4 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    16
Group 2nd    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation
  Norwich Terrier    14
Group 4th    Springsongs Laroc Eyes On Me   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    13
BPIG    Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry   Sealyham Terrier    N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debonaire Frankly I'm Bizzi



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream's Staff Zalay



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Blackstock I'mnolamb



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Yvana Justin



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fairewood Fun Temptation



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalak Chess Peppermint Patti



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Efbe's Thunder Rd At Burberry



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springsongs Laroc Eyes On Me







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    51
Group 2nd   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    45
Group 4th    BiBi   Chihuahua (Short Coat)    40
BPIG   
Ch Chineseblue's Number One
  Chinese Crested    N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tickitbou's Suspense



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Abbymanor Havadream Melady



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Berco's Flash The New Star



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BiBi



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chineseblue's Number One



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Courailee Fiola



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Benjac Temps Des Lilas



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Durrer's Take Notice







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    22
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    19
Group 4th   
Ch Camplaren Just Picture Perfect
  Schipperke   18
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Paray's Molto Particulare



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch To-che's Lasting Impression



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silver Eljano Vom Orechers Hof



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Camplaren Just Picture Perfect



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snopaw's Hallelujah



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayshore Grecoroman Queen Maya





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    53
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   47
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog    42
Group 4th   Ch Bagatelle Carrousel De La Lune   Old English Sheepdog    34
BPIG    Cedarpaws Rainbow Moonstone   Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Astraeos Zach De Bovarius



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edouard Duc O'Kent de Guerande



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bagatelle Carrousel De La Lune



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dusousbois Mary Poppins



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Fawzy De La Vallee Du Doux



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By