Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 284 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Samoyed   Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
French Bulldog    Mapti's Vinyl Cafe
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Alaskan Malamute   Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Flat-Coated Retriever   81
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Madabout's Moody Blue
  Labrador Retriever   45
Group 4th   
Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Clumber Spaniel   33
BPIG   
Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Curly-Coated Retriever   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Gwynllyn Winsome Gotalota Heart



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
GChEx Butterblac Rider At Freestyle



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    25
Group 4th   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rendachs Creme No Sugar



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelhaven Hannah Mancini



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Albelarm It's Not Over at Doonabrig







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    47
Group 2nd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff    46
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    40
Group 4th   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    39
BPIG    Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan   Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Nyrakym's Moment Of Glory Samaljankan



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Konig-Ludwig-Dario vom Holzland



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dasha Lucerne's Solo Act



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chimini's Shall We Dance







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    18
Group 2nd    Ellerker's All That N'More   Miniature Schnauzer   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    15
Group 4th    Cloverwood Brilliant Blue   Dandie Dinmont Terrier    12
BPIG    Cloverwood Brilliant Blue   Dandie Dinmont Terrier    N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bullseye's It Had To Be U



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hellas Jordgubbe



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cloverwood Brilliant Blue



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fanickally Triton's Tumbleplug



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    28
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   23
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    22
BPIG    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Cassandra Lea



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisdavid



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Applea Undercover Caper



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Canisphere's In My Red High Heels



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    14
Group 4th   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow    12
BPIG    Dassin Hillwood Simpson   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Top NLucy Ball By Inseine



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd    29
Group 4th   Ch Blackcrest's Victory   German Shepherd Dog    26
BPIG   
Novacoast Conquer The World
  Australian Shepherd    N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Finnshavn Front Page Challenge



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsong The Fire Within



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Stealin Kisses



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Victory



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By