Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, September 4, 2011



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 284 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Samoyed   Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
French Bulldog    Mapti's Vinyl Cafe
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Alaskan Malamute   Ch TaolanQuest One Bad Cat








Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   81
Group 2nd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   50
Group 3rd   
GCh Madabout's Moody Blue
  Retriever (Labrador)   45
Group 4th   
Btrue's Dot Doc Watson
  Spaniel (Clumber)   33
BPIG   
Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu








Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Goldpaw My Dream Come True





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Captiva's Tommy O'Shea





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    37
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    35
Group 3rd   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    25
Group 4th   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   24
BPIG   
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Santa Cruz





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windspirit Romantic Tryst





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rendachs Creme No Sugar





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shelhaven Hannah Mancini





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kamdons I'm A Livewire SW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Arghandab's Peekablue





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trumphill's Ooh La La





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    47
Group 2nd   
Ch Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream
  Bullmastiff    46
Group 3rd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    40
Group 4th   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    39
BPIG    Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan   Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Backcountry Live Laugh Love





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Everendeavor Akola Alya





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benbaron's Xulu Of Yondo





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dasha Lucerne's Solo Act





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Scarlet Jewel





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chimini's Shall We Dance







Group 4 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    18
Group 2nd    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    15
Group 4th    Cloverwood Brilliant Blue   Dandie Dinmont Terrier    12
BPIG    Cloverwood Brilliant Blue   Dandie Dinmont Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Regalridge Sound Investment





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullseye's It Had To Be U





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hellas Jordgubbe





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cloverwood Brilliant Blue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fanickally Triton's Tumbleplug





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Paisley Jumping Jack Flash





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry







Group 5 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    28
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana
  Coton De Tulear   23
Group 4th   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain
  Toy Manchester Terrier    22
BPIG    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Cassandra Lea





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Meander Mynameisdavid





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gliding On The Clouds N'Co





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dream du Domaine de Polana





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manitoba's Newsflash At Jmax





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Applea Undercover Caper





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Vain





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Depasquiet Dearest Monderlay







Group 6 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    27
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Baciare E Dire
  French Bulldog    14
Group 4th   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow    12
BPIG    Dassin Hillwood Simpson   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Top NLucy Ball By Inseine





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's I Got Rhythm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Camplaren's Pay Dirt





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind





Group 7 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Alaris
  Shetland Sheepdog   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me
  Bouvier des Flandres   32
Group 3rd   Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish   Australian Shepherd   29
Group 4th   Ch Blackcrest's Victory   German Shepherd Dog    26
BPIG   
Novacoast Conquer The World
  Australian Shepherd   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Char-D Erick Not The Red





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Isle's Black Irish





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsong The Fire Within





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Stealin Kisses





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Blackcrest's Victory





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Masquerade Millionaire





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Frodo du Domaine de Polana





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Shelhaven Alaris





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Finnshavn Front Page Challenge





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 08:56:45 AM