Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 124,461 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,306 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,370,274 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Halifax Kennel Club
Monday, September 5, 2011



Related Results




Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Pekingese   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
Points: 235 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Akita   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Samoyed   Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan


Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Australian Shepherd   
Garrison's Black Powder


Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Samoyed  Ch Dasha Lucerne's Solo Act


Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  English Setter   61
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   60
Group 3rd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  English Springer Spaniel   45
Group 4th   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   40
BPIG    Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac   Barbet    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound    35
Group 2nd   
Kopera's Rockstar Red
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    19
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    17
BPIG    Trumphill's But of Course   Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    39
Group 2nd   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane    37
Group 4th   
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky
  Alaskan Malamute    36
BPIG    Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan   Samoyed   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Regalridge Sound Investment
  Airedale Terrier    16
Group 3rd    Ellerker's All That N'More   Miniature Schnauzer   14
Group 4th   
Ch Bayhill's Red Warrior
  Bull Terrier    13
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Ooooh Henry   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    26
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm
  Papillon    22
Group 4th   
Gliding On The Clouds N'Co
  Chinese Crested    13
BPIG    Chriscendo Come to Th'Darkside   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Ayrhill Tarragon With The Wind
  Chow Chow    12
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    11
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Masquerade Millionaire   Old English Sheepdog    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    20
Group 4th   
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   18
BPIG    Quiche's Keep'n The Faith   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,370,275



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan