Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 21,466 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,287 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,464,400 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Saturday, December 10, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Points: 326 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Golden Retriever   Chuckanut's Crispy Creme


Best Brace In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Italian Greyhound  Angel Iggies Anatolia Star & Italian Greyhound Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising


Group 1 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    79
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Ryallcourt Ice Your Man
  English Cocker Spaniel   63
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Irish Water Spaniel   60
BPIG    Chuckanut's Crispy Creme   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Windrock Calico Sue
  Greyhound    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    22
Group 4th   
XO Royal Flush
  Pharaoh Hound    21
BPIG   
XO Royal Flush
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Wanda Spediacci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    46
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   42
Group 4th   
Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace
  Great Pyrenees    28
BPIG   
Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    13
Group 4th   
Ch Broxden Dress For Success
  Smooth Fox Terrier   12
BPIG    Cresstock Zoobilee Peacemaker   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    67
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer
  Coton De Tulear   63
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   60
BPIG   
MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Standard Poodle   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    30
Group 4th   
GCh Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    28
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    18
BPIG    WinsorCastle Baby Phat Dare Me   Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,464,403



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan