Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Saturday, December 10, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Points: 326 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Alaskan Malamute   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Retriever (Golden)   Chuckanut's Crispy Creme
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Wanda Spediacci
Italian Greyhound  Angel Iggies Anatolia Star [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled & Italian Greyhound Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled








Group 1 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    79
Group 2nd   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Retriever (Golden)   78
Group 3rd   
Ch Ryallcourt Ice Your Man
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   63
Group 4th   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   60
BPIG    Chuckanut's Crispy Creme   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Twelve Gauge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Coastalight In Hot Pursuit





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh JBG's Oh Henry





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Tollchester's Top Secret





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legends Music And Lyrics








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vict'rys Banner Ovr T'Point





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gleneire's I Double Dare You





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Statesman's Awesome Solstice





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaybren's Laser Line Drive





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Windrock Calico Sue
  Greyhound    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound    22
Group 4th   
XO Royal Flush
  Pharaoh Hound    21
BPIG   
XO Royal Flush
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Bad Medicine





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Athena ML





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windrock Calico Sue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Topoftherock Bao's Graf







Group 3 - Wanda Spediacci Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    46
Group 2nd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Schnauzer (Giant)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR
  Samoyed   42
Group 4th   
Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace
  Great Pyrenees    28
BPIG   
Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alexander Von Der Heimenruti





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Topmast's Saltwater Pirate





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Armada's Little Orca





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Schosshund Quick Sportster





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Selene of Inn Wang San KR





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pushinka Reigning Prestige







Group 4 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    13
Group 4th   
Ch Broxden Dress For Success
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   12
BPIG    Cresstock Zoobilee Peacemaker   Staffordshire Bull Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Calla Lily





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Broxden Dress For Success





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sayblain's Silver Fox 2nd





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Raglan Ravishing





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lochlinear Inverlochy Keller





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cresstock Zoobilee Peacemaker





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    67
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer
  Coton De Tulear   63
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   60
BPIG   
MistyTrails The Life Of Riley
  Havanese   N/A


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sugar Bay's Beringer





Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harr's Raven Onward Bezee








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pink Kisses Bad To Da Bone





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian    32
Group 3rd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    30
Group 4th   
GCh Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    28
BPIG   
Ch Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kenningway Affinity Wild Rose





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amberbull Make A Sexy Time





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chic Choix Pax Romana





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hushaby's Isibell





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   51
Group 2nd   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    18
BPIG    WinsorCastle Baby Phat Dare Me   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Celticmoon's Dragons Breath





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarlane Stillwaters Run Deep





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunnland's Le Grand Orange





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crystaridge Sundance Shalakaus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound





Best Of Breed: 28 pts
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 25th of March 2017 08:36:58 AM