Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, December 10, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Afghan Hound  
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
Points: 314 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Olvis
Setter (English)  
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside








Group 1 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer    74
Group 2nd   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   73
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 4th   
Ch Down DaTrail Hunting Thrills
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   41
BPIG   
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside
  Setter (English)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mount Albion's Wild Royal Fern








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud





Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser





Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Georgian Nanjay's Memory Lane





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams










Group 2 - Charles Olvis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    26
Group 4th   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    23
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Debrons Autumn Fire





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kamdons Cinnabar SW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Bailiewick








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vrymeer Tarnhows Voltaire







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher    50
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    41
Group 4th    Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee   Samoyed   35
BPIG    Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee   Samoyed   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maitlands Queen





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Foresthill's Ragtyme Of Jocolu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aragon's Moonlit Colours





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Snowmist's Ubiquitous







Group 4 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    23
Group 4th   Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    22
BPIG    Sparx What Chu Talkin Bout   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mistybrig All About Me





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chalma's Feel The Force





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverstreem's Spartacus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Honeywheat's Halo Of Legends





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Admore Jasmine







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    45
Group 2nd   
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    40
Group 3rd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    34
Group 4th   
Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   33
BPIG   
Starsen N TEGS Norma Jean
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kinvaar's Believer Fever





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Starsen Naughty Norman





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tinybear's Ella Quent Lady





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rigair Sir Razzle Dazzle







Group 6 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Saruko Opening Knight
  Poodle (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   20
BPIG   
Symarun's Look N Good Matters
  Shih Tzu   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tanasea's Tai-Grr





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Look N Good Matters





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Firebird
  German Shepherd Dog    54
Group 2nd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    43
Group 3rd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   42
Group 4th   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   32
BPIG   
Cameron's Racing Stripes
  Bearded Collie    N/A





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cameron's Racing Stripes





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kyon's Bold Ruler





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vastgota Irresistable Nescafe'






Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of March 2017 11:08:38 PM