Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 9, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Schnauzer (Standard)  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 237 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Poodle (Standard)   Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes








Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   48
Group 4th   Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   39
BPIG    Mar-K's Nobility   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Vegas Biscay's for Butterblac





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fogelhunds Sky Rocket N Flight





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stormwatch Edge Of The Cloud





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castlegar Cruiser





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nonnies Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Georgian Nanjay's Memory Lane





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams










Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    16
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    13
Group 4th   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    12
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Banner





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chinoridge Mahoganyrun's Sadie





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    30
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    23
BPIG    Snowmist's Ubiquitous   Siberian Husky   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maitlands Queen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fitnessbull's All Decked Out





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shamrock's Days Of Thunder





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bobmardon's Kyserbearr Allee





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowmist's Ubiquitous







Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    17
BPIG    Glenroslin's Mackenzie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Copperfields Lion Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistybrig All About Me





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keepsake's Walking On Sunshine





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Admore Katie Lou







Group 5 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Poodle (Toy)   36
Group 4th   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   33
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mardigrais Be My Valentine





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Phareview Phoenix





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dazzles Talk Of The Town





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Puffin N Jewels Heart N Wind





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluechip Comes Out At Night





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
SugarLamb's Theory Of Beauty





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meadwood Charlie Ruckus





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    22
Group 3rd    Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    16
BPIG    Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesridge The Essence Of Zivah





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look





Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    28
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    25
BPIG   
Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Keep On Lovin'Me





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Omega Special Design





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Bold Nordic Queen





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction






Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 07:01:07 AM