Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 30,312 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,245 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,276,125 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, December 9, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Multi BISS Can/Am Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
Breeder: Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper, Cantex Reg'd Italian Greyhounds
Owner: Linda Thompson & Brenda Cook & Trish Cooper
Handled By Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Standard Schnauzer  
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
Points: 237 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel
Standard Poodle   Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes


Group 1 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   52
Group 2nd   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Golden Retriever   48
Group 4th   Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets   Welsh Springer Spaniel   39
BPIG    Mar-K's Nobility   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    16
Group 3rd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    13
Group 4th   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    12
BPIG   
Ch Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    30
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    23
BPIG    Snowmist's Ubiquitous   Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    24
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    18
Group 4th   
Ch Clossongrey Shylo Chestnuts Ona Fire
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    17
BPIG    GlenRoslin's Mackenzie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Phyllis Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    39
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   36
Group 4th   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Spaniel    33
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Classic Simone
  Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Love T'Look
  Shih Tzu   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    22
Group 3rd    Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Standard Poodle   21
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    16
BPIG    Dawin Wildrose Raisin' The Stakes   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Watermark Mahogany Ice Highrail
  Australian Shepherd    42
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   37
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    28
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    25
BPIG   
Omega's Shazzam
  Collie (Rough)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,276,126



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan