Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, August 6, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Labrador Retriever  
Ch Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous
Points: 90 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Miniature Poodle  Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Pomeranian    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Shih Tzu   Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah








Group 1 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous
  Labrador Retriever   32
Group 2nd   Ch Gowrielea's Boom Chicka Rock   Golden Retriever   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte
  English Setter   11
Group 4th   
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz
  English Cocker Spaniel   10
BPIG   
Onarock's Sky Is The Limit
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ataboy's Sunny Voice UV Thunder



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plaisance Seigneur Filberte



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Great Expectations



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Gowrielea's Boom Chicka Rock



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous







Group 2 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   1
Group 2nd   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Group 3rd         -1
Group 4th         -2
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aqua's Jalopeno
  Newfoundland    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka
  Alaskan Malamute    12
Group 3rd   
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati
  Mastiff    11
Group 4th   Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   9
BPIG   Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bayridge's Texas Holdem



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gatehouse Hargrin's Freespirit



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shakira's La Maglia Mancante



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Aqua's Jalopeno



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit







Group 4 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Markwin's Tudor Princess   Miniature Schnauzer   3
Group 3rd    Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier    1
Group 4th    Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook   Scottish Terrier    0
BPIG   Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Markwin's Tudor Princess



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   18
Group 2nd   Ch Groveshire's New Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian    14
Group 4th    Polina's Galliano   Pekingese    11
BPIG    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halfmoon Ambassador at Large



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastel Manorborn Lets Dance



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED]



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Polina's Galliano



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Damascusroad Marshall The Seas



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Groveshire's New Sensation







Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   9
Group 2nd    Wood's Rowdy Roddy Piper   Bulldog    8
Group 3rd    Opal's Money Matters   Shih Tzu   6
Group 4th   Ch Foxfair's Northwinds   Keeshond    4
BPIG    Opal's Money Matters   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roxbury Waylin Full Moon Fever



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wood's Rowdy Roddy Piper



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair's Northwinds



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Musicbox The Divine Secret at Rideout



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Opal's Money Matters



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Napoli's Seger Prince D'Avalon





Group 7 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Sweetiron's Irish Descent   German Shepherd Dog    4
Group 2nd    Silverthaw's Keepin the Faith   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 3rd         -1
Group 4th         -5
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sweetiron's Irish Descent



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silverthaw's Keepin the Faith



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By