Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, February 20, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
"Oscar"
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Boxer   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
Points: 402 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Saluki   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Pharaoh Hound    Osiris Ciao Bella XO








Group 1 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   43
Group 4th   
Ch Madilane's Devil Made Me Do It
  American Cocker Spaniel   42
BPIG    Adrian's Ruby Dream Maker   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A
Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wingmaster's Abbey A Gator Too



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Charwin Indi Chai Tea



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 23 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Tabatha's Autumn Rustle



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whisperfield Royal Flush



Judge: Donna Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ferngold Right On Target







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki    52
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   49
Group 3rd   
Victory's Nirvana W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    45
BPIG    Osiris Ciao Bella XO   Pharaoh Hound    N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Sharja Shelby Mustang



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Harlequin Casanova Jack At Whitewater



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason-Sherick's Big Ben 4 Heartland



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Egbar's Vimy Ridge



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Nirvana W



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Glenamadda Starkeeper Armagh



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Finnshavn Peach Clean Wanda



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Auriga's Heathview Wilde Oscar



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Osiris Ciao Bella XO



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Witsend Windermere



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    75
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    61
Group 4th   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    53
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Lilith Pad
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch OTCh Baergli Caber



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Leopold Bloom



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jaykay Richelieu Rules



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Infurapenny Infurapound



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hannover's Magic Shadows



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sandalwood Smooth Operator



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Limberlost Bennington



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Claircreek Emilio Robusto



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hawkwind's Venetian Agate Portia



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Schattentier's Dazzle Me Dixie







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    36
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier    35
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   34
BPIG    Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Copperfields Honey Bear



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Ganymede's Hope And Glory



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zircon Thunderally Bold Baxter



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Linwell Lil'sprite At Cabaret



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalon Razzle Dazzle



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dralion's Jovial Of Abbedale



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythfell Talisker



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shannon Von Agrani







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    47
Group 2nd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    44
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   38
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   31
BPIG    Pomroth She's So Musical   Toy Poodle   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilane's Witching Hour of Shente



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Currylane's Davy Jones



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch South Fork's Stylish Image



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mi-Toi's Simply Irresistable



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Halls She's A Looker



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's Hocus Pocus



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cheyennes Prairie Thunder



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kateejopug Here's The Jackpot



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomroth She's So Musical



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo
  Chow Chow    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   39
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    23
BPIG    Marubi's Blame It On Rio   Standard Poodle   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Rosehall's Spot On Archie



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
The Wrinkleranch's Mao



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx SpecialD First Class Mail



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Denote Radioactive



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   68
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    56
Group 4th   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)    55
BPIG   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ravenmasque Time Machine



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wilsong Southern Glory At Reichaire



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jenarae Barbu Told Ya So Boyero



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega Special Design



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Northern Sunshine



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Chablis Stylistic Orleans Summer Breeze



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eagleisle Brosi



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx WinsorCastle Made From Legends



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keeva Bay's Beauty Queen



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By