Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, February 20, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can/Am Ch. Auriga Heathview Wilde Oscar
"Oscar"
Owner: Brad & Christina Heard; Martin & Wendy Doherty
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Boxer   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
Points: 402 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Saluki   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Pharaoh Hound    Osiris Ciao Bella XO




Group 1 - Donna Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Flat-Coated Retriever   69
Group 2nd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Golden Retriever   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   43
Group 4th   
Ch Madilane's Devil Made Me Do It
  American Cocker Spaniel   42
BPIG    Adrian's Ruby Dream Maker   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki    52
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   49
Group 3rd   
Victory's Nirvana W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    45
BPIG    Osiris Ciao Bella XO   Pharaoh Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    75
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   68
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    61
Group 4th   
Ch Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat
  Black Russian Terrier    53
BPIG   
Drewsar N Shizel Lilith Pad
  Portuguese Water Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    36
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier    35
Group 4th   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Miniature Schnauzer   34
BPIG    Avalon Razzle Dazzle   Norfolk Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    47
Group 2nd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    44
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising   Italian Greyhound   38
Group 4th   
GCh MistyTrails Dancing The Tango
  Havanese   31
BPIG    Pomroth She's So Musical   Toy Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo
  Chow Chow    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Alaman The Bees Knees
  Standard Poodle   39
Group 4th   
Ch Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier    23
BPIG    Marubi's Blame It On Rio   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   68
Group 3rd   Ch Bugaboo's Big Shot   Old English Sheepdog    56
Group 4th   Ch Omega Special Design   Collie (Rough)    55
BPIG   
Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By