Bluewater Kennel Club
Wednesday, July 6, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Tuesday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 05 (Obedience Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 06 (Obedience Trial 4)
Thursday, July 07 (Obedience Trial 5)

Rally Obedience

Tuesday, July 05 (Rally Trial 1)
Tuesday, July 05 (Rally Trial 2)
Wednesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 3)
Wednesday, July 06 (Rally Trial 4)
Thursday, July 07 (Rally Trial 5)



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator Perm Reg'd
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Doberman Pinscher   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
Points: 131 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Schnauzer (Giant)   Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
Retriever (Labrador)   Seagrove's Scotia








Group 1 - Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 2nd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    30
Group 4th   Ch Set'r Ridge's Brasswinds Blueprint   Setter (English)   27
BPIG    Whisperfield Vision Of Victory   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Whisperfield Vision Of Victory   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    0
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seagrove's Scotia   Retriever (Labrador)   0


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Rigger Folkins





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hubertus Quality Control







Group 2 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold
  Irish Wolfhound    20
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    19
Group 3rd    Auriga's Diamond Diva   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    18
Group 4th   
Ch Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   15
BPIG    Auriga's Diamond Diva   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Twinvue's Tribute To Mankia





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
TG Mi Vida Loca





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Auriga's Diamond Diva





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Papplewick's Lady Millicent





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragonsong's Merlin At Lyrical







Group 3 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    19
Group 2nd   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    15
Group 3rd    Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    11
BPIG    CinnRhee's One Of A Kind   Boxer    N/A
Best BBE In Group    Momentumm Stars And Bright Lights   Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gatehouse Downthatreddirtroad   Doberman Pinscher    0


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
DantryDanes Frankly My Dear








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenauldyn's Blackhawk





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Iceway's Blizzard Of Oz







Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rollick's It's My Party
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    6
Group 3rd   
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum
  Border Terrier    5
Group 4th   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier    4
BPIG   
Ch Rollick's It's My Party
  Kerry Blue Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Symphonie's Fleur de Lys   Kerry Blue Terrier   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picer Wotta Conundrum





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Rollick's It's My Party





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ebonylyn's TL Remington Steal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolona's Revolutionary Road







Group 5 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    12
Group 4th    Winterhaven R Love Affair   Pomeranian    11
BPIG   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher    N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Yukiko's Roadside Assistance
  Japanese Chin   0


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chrys-Haefen Oscar Wilde





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Favorite Toy Corsairey Casche





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious








Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Yukiko's Roadside Assistance





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blairwynn's He Gives Me Chills





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Winterhaven R Love Affair





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MnSpaws Cashman At Kateejo







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 3rd    Owenbriar's Bewitched   Keeshond    3
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch DiMarnique's Louis Vuitton Edition At ReMinna
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Owenbriar's Bewitched





Group 7 - Ainslie Mills Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 2nd   Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel   Bouvier des Flandres   14
Group 3rd    Broadway's Mama Mia   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
Group 4th    Milas Dancing Solo   Collie (Rough)    9
BPIG   
Conestoga On A Frosty Morn At Cermel
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Broadway's Mama Mia   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Joyalens Zealous Riley Rebel





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas Dancing Solo





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Timberline's Firebird





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elskan Min Boi Ceasar





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Esrohollow's Priceless





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadway's Mama Mia



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of March 2017 01:06:31 PM