Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 176,232 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,961 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,851,090 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Ontario Breeders Association
Sunday, February 19, 2012 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shirley Perry --
Ch. Omega Shazzam
Breeders/Owners: Shirley & Len Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Handled by Shirley Perry


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
American Cocker Spaniel  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 341 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Smooth Fox Terrier  
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure


Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  American Cocker Spaniel   79
Group 2nd   
Caltansis Back In The Saddle xx
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   75
Group 3rd   
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm
  Labrador Retriever   70
Group 4th    Ambercroft Beemmeup2 Gowrielea   Golden Retriever   55
BPIG   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji    24
Group 3rd   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    23
Group 4th   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle    18
BPIG   
Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris
  Pharaoh Hound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Jim Bricknell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher    74
Group 2nd   
Ch Belouro's Agua-Marinha
  Portuguese Water Dog    64
Group 3rd   
Ch Palemoon's Mad About You At Snochaser
  Alaskan Malamute    54
Group 4th   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane    50
BPIG   
Ch Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier    26
Group 3rd   
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    25
Group 4th   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Miniature Schnauzer   24
BPIG    Blue Rock Bow To The Moon   Border Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    43
Group 2nd   Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco   Papillon    42
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    41
Group 4th   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Brussels Griffon   36
BPIG    Havanique LittleBlackDress Abrazame   Havanese   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Standard Poodle   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog    27
Group 3rd   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian    19
Group 4th   
Ch Bellefleet's Living In The Fast Lane
  Miniature Poodle   17
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    56
Group 2nd   
Ch Stormfield's Dream Catcher
  German Shepherd Dog    55
Group 3rd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund    44
Group 4th   
GCh WinsorCastle Made From Legends
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   43
BPIG    Cerin Black Pagaille Mapbella   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,851,090



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan