Ontario Breeders Association
Saturday, February 18, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shirley Perry --
Ch. Omega Shazzam
Breeders/Owners: Shirley & Len Perry, Omega Collies Perm Reg'd
Handled by Shirley Perry
Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 343 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Collie (Smooth)  Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   71
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line
  Setter (English)   67
Group 3rd   
Seasyde Berries Jubilee
  Pointer    65
Group 4th   Ch Davora's Wicked Game   Weimaraner    64
BPIG    Regalgoldens Angel Of Love   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Francesca





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Berries Jubilee





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch O'Charida's Remember Fu Manchu





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Stormwatch Winds Of Ladyhawke





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cawarra's Sam I Am





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rowantide's Celtic Cap





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Reidwood Royalty Next In Line





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dunhanlon Of Munstervale





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RJ's Paddington Bear





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Chick Magnet





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walpride Chelsae Tribute





Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Bonneterre Stonaz Oceapearl





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Davora's Wicked Game







Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pennieslogon T G I Friday
  Basset Hound    26
Group 2nd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    25
Group 3rd   
Ch Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi    24
Group 4th   Ch Desert Dune At Curiann   Irish Wolfhound    21
BPIG   
Xzotika's Provokateur N' Mocean
  Afghan Hound   N/A





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
XO Bellini





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Fathi Mosi-Oa-Tunya





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cariad N Wolfhaven Little Reba







Group 3 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Snoebear's Silver Seduction   Siberian Husky   85
Group 2nd   
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun
  Alaskan Malamute    79
Group 3rd   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog    74
Group 4th   Ch Shamrock's Days Of Thunder   Doberman Pinscher    64
BPIG   
Ironpride's Secret Weapon
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A


Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ice Crystal's Top Gun





Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Shamrock's Days Of Thunder








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Limberlost Seagram Royal Crown





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nottinghill's Next Milestone





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Oakviews Voila V Esmond





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Vanderbilt's Proud And Loud





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lindsayleigh's Cayena





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Snoebear's Silver Seduction







Group 4 - David McIntyre Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   23
Group 2nd    Skyehigh MKC Royal High-Ness   West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil
  American Staffordshire Terrier    19
Group 4th   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    18
BPIG    Skyehigh MKC Royal High-Ness   West Highland White Terrier   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Warrior Daredevil





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Baytree Aero Bubbles





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rootn Magor Thomas The Tank





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curriewood Will Dig For Gold





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taras Mac-Ken-Char Bearclaw





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tarabelle Squire Jake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's King In Waiting





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Skyehigh MKC Royal High-Ness







Group 5 - Sherry Daigle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   42
Group 2nd   
Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    39
Group 4th    Foxmore Farisa   Poodle (Toy)   35
BPIG   
Tinybear's Ella Quent Lady
  Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Maplerich San Fran Frisco





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tinybear's Ella Quent Lady





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxmore Farisa





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McLean's Mark Of Style





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rigair Makintosh







Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Robb Isle Watch Me   French Bulldog    34
Group 2nd   
Ch Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
Black Diamond Trifecta
  Dalmatian    17
BPIG   
Black Diamond Trifecta
  Dalmatian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sassy's Loyal Luigi





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gumby's King Korie





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Robb Isle Watch Me





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Purrkees Amelia





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Saruko Opening Knight





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Kintakara





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Regalred Keep On Rock'n





Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   56
Group 2nd   Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura   Norwegian Buhund    53
Group 3rd    Felicity Bootylicious   Shetland Sheepdog   52
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks
  Australian Cattle Dog    43
BPIG   
Curig FaerieTale Yew Nevr Know
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Paradox Pickwick





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
MalinGer's Bijou








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wotarukus Git R Done





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windsong The Fire Within





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Felicity Bootylicious



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of March 2017 11:12:19 PM