Skaha Kennel Club
Saturday, September 10, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

September 10, 2011 - Peach Of A Puppy Tournament Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Boxer   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
Points: 253 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Beagle   
Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Oscar Valverde-Calvo
Bichon Frise  Ch Encore Tamlilly Shades Of Summer & Bichon Frise  Ch Tamlillys Digging For Gold








Group 1 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    51
Group 2nd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   50
Group 3rd   Ch Eirene's Secret Garden   Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 4th   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner    31
BPIG    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
B'nice Paladen Head Games





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Eirene's Secret Garden





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Purcell's Fowl Language





Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Avon Farm Dawn Of A New Day





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mishka-tik Forget Me Not





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Kenai's Heart Of Gold   Borzoi    21
Group 2nd   
Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle    17
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    16
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
BPIG   
Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kenai's Heart Of Gold





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madselin Deiondre ML





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Grasshopper





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lazuli's Lady of the Lake





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Briarshan's Cookin' The Books







Group 3 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer    34
Group 2nd   
Ch dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher    29
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    23
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Schnauzer (Standard)   21
BPIG    Unicornhill Twist Of Fate   Siberian Husky   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bearfactz Dragon Girl





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Capstone Riley Is Oberon





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seaward's I Pity The Fool





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Beowulfs Paybax A B'chv Trojan





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch MtnsCountry's Special Addition





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Unicornhill Twist Of Fate







Group 4 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    19
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman
  Kerry Blue Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Beinnein's First Lady
  Scottish Terrier    16
BPIG   
Littlefield Just Let It Ride
  Norwich Terrier    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandy And Blue's Bria





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanfare Just Eat My Dust





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bullydust Pearly Queen





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Morgansonne Topper Dar-Lu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beinnein's First Lady





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Leman Thalie







Group 5 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon    56
Group 2nd   
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge
  Pug    38
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Arkeno Ladymagic Caliente
  Japanese Chin   31
Group 4th   
Gingersnap Jamaican Me Crazy
  Griffon (Brussels)   25
BPIG   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sheeba King Arthur





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wavecrest Billie Jean





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Gingersnap Jamaican Me Crazy





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hugabrew Chester





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire





Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kailand's Ruben Of Protearidge





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RanMar's Alexander The Great





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot







Group 6 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond    40
Group 2nd   
Ch Graybulls Ketel One
  Bulldog    35
Group 3rd   
Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 4th   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   21
BPIG    Classique Faerie Queene   Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pride Of Tamlilly





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Graybulls Ketel One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rockydell's Jigsaw Puzzle





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kiji Laser No Big Deal





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trublu Shimmering Star





Group 7 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    25
Group 3rd   Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
Group 4th   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)    20
BPIG   Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji   Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kiji Starry Starry Night





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Uniquity's Spirit Of Fidji





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiche's Ivee League





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherfire's Wild Heart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windvane's Shake M'Up Juneau





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royston Rosabella



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of March 2017 05:00:42 PM