Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 9,464 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,332 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,658,586 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Skaha Kennel Club
Friday, September 9, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 10 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 11 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 10 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 11 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

September 10, 2011 - Peach Of A Puppy Tournament Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners


Best In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Boxer   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
Points: 227 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Golden Retriever  
GCh JBG's Oh Henry


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
Standard Poodle   Classique Faerie Queene


Group 1 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh JBG's Oh Henry
  Golden Retriever   53
Group 2nd   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    43
Group 3rd   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    42
Group 4th   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner    41
BPIG    Kulana Crime Of The Century   Irish Water Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 2nd    Kenai's Heart Of Gold   Borzoi    18
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    14
Group 4th   
Lazuli's Lady of the Lake
  Greyhound    10
BPIG   
Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daybreak's Bad Influence
  Boxer    28
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    24
Group 3rd   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   22
Group 4th   
Ch Steinhaus Curb Your Enthusiasm
  Standard Schnauzer   21
BPIG   
Ch dBella's Vaudeville Vixen
  Doberman Pinscher    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Fergus
  Cairn Terrier    9
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    8
BPIG   
Windacre Crowned Jewel
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Cec Ringstrom Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon    51
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    36
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheeba King Arthur
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    30
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Toy Poodle   27
BPIG   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond    34
Group 2nd    Classique Faerie Queene   Standard Poodle   29
Group 3rd   
Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian    20
Group 4th   Ch Trublu Shimmering Star   Shih Tzu   19
BPIG    Classique Faerie Queene   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Oscar Valverde-Calvo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone
  Bearded Collie    23
Group 3rd   
Ch Sharls Delamantha Divine Mind
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
Windvane's Shake M'Up Juneau
  German Shepherd Dog    13
BPIG    Wistwin Equinox   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,658,588



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan