Nickel District Kennel Club
Saturday, March 26, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 25 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 26 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 27 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
BIS Am/Can GCh Reidwood Royalty Begins
* GCh pending CKC verification
Owners: Noreen Lorenz and Lindajune Faulkner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Siberian Husky  
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Saluki   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)  
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW








Group 1 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue
  Pointer    44
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Royalty Begins
  Setter (English)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Butterblac Rider At Freestyle
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Carnaby Shades Of Winter
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
BPIG   
Proclaim Tangled Up In Blue
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Fashion Avenue





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Reidwood Royalty Begins





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RA's Frequent Flyer





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Carnaby Shades Of Winter





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carhan's Onyx







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan
  Saluki    15
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Longscent Legend's Labyrinth At Boru
  Bloodhound    13
Group 4th   
Ch Lorricbrook Celerity
  Whippet   12
BPIG   
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokabout Luna C At Lewenhart





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Alion





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Sage





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cataraqui Winter Solstice





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windstorm Taliah el Sirhan





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Celerity







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    16
Group 3rd   
Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog    11
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane    9
BPIG   
Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelaskan's Niata 4 Frostbyte





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Denshaws Belle Of The Ball





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trishamar's What A Star Aurora





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stormnangels Himalia







Group 4 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Gang-Staff Are You Ready
  American Staffordshire Terrier    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    13
Group 4th   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier    12
BPIG   
Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cambria Minnie Pearl





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Timberlocks More Than A Feelin





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Scribe Fit





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Skyehigh's MKC Bonaparte







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    17
Group 2nd   
Ch Altair's Live Like Horses
  Chinese Crested    14
Group 3rd    Ashstone's Live The Game   Havanese   12
Group 4th    Fwaggles Man In The Mirror   Toy Manchester Terrier    9
BPIG    Ashstone's Live The Game   Havanese   N/A




Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Petite Cherie Savoir Faire At Foxmoor
  French Bulldog    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Souyen's Pearl Jam
  Shih Tzu   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog    9
BPIG   
Ch Kepley's Doreval Dreamer Jakob
  Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Denali's Shopaholic





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Souyen's Pearl Jam





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Classical Alexis On Fire
  Bearded Collie    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    21
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   20
Group 4th   
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time
  German Shepherd Dog    17
BPIG    Timberline's Cops'n Robbers   German Shepherd Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Classical Alexis On Fire





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jackscrofter My Gem





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega Special Design





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sonoma's All In Good Time





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Goldenhylite's Maximum Limit





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Becen's Starstruck



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 01:34:41 PM