Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Saturday, October 30, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, October 28 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, October 29 (Obed Trial 2)
Friday, October 29 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, October 30 (Obed Trial 4)
Saturday, October 30 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, October 31 (Obed Trial 6)
Sunday, October 31 (Obed Trial 7)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, October 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, October 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, October 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, October 29 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, October 30 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 30 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 31 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 31 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Annie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Bearded Collie   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
Points: 959 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Beagle   
Bougain'e X'plorers Chewy Shewbekka
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Barmaud Rowan




Group 1 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire   Flat-Coated Retriever   143
Group 2nd   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Golden Retriever   137
Group 3rd    Legends Love Potion No. Nine   English Setter   123
Group 4th   
GCh Sjoblom's All That He Touches
  American Cocker Spaniel   121
BPIG    Estate's Paparazzi   Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A






Group 2 - Maureen Boyd Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bougain'e X'plorers Chewy Shewbekka
  Beagle    144
Group 2nd   Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen    131
Group 3rd    Silver Ridge Showtyme At Windbourne   Coonhound (Black & Tan)    128
Group 4th   Ch Carmas Indian Summer   Saluki    127
BPIG   
Barmaud Rowan
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A






Group 3 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff    134
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows Jatkosota
  Karelian Bear Dog    124
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    121
Group 4th   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Standard Schnauzer   115
BPIG   
Darkar N Alder Special Edition
  Akita    N/A






Group 4 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier    115
Group 2nd   Ch Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    99
Group 3rd   
Kings Mtn Simon Sez
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier    90
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    81
BPIG    Regalcrown Jack Kennedy   Dandie Dinmont Terrier    N/A






Group 5 - Espen Engh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Oakrose High'N Mighty   Pomeranian    176
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon    160
Group 3rd   Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil   Chinese Crested    140
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug    126
BPIG    Genbrooks Playh' With Fire   Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A






Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
  Dalmatian    138
Group 2nd   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow    136
Group 3rd   Ch Atalaya's Annie Oakley   French Bulldog    130
Group 4th   
Ch Symarun's Look No More
  Shih Tzu   107
BPIG    Foxglove Strictly Confidential   French Bulldog    N/A






Group 7 - Maureen Boyd Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie    103
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog    96
Group 3rd   
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar
  Australian Shepherd    87
Group 4th   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   83
BPIG   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By