Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC
Saturday, October 30, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, October 28 (Obed Trial 1)
Friday, October 29 (Obed Trial 2)
Friday, October 29 (Obed Trial 3)
Saturday, October 30 (Obed Trial 4)
Saturday, October 30 (Obed Trial 5)
Sunday, October 31 (Obed Trial 6)
Sunday, October 31 (Obed Trial 7)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, October 28 (Rally Trial 1)
Thursday, October 28 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, October 29 (Rally Trial 3)
Friday, October 29 (Rally Trial 4)
Saturday, October 30 (Rally Trial 5)
Saturday, October 30 (Rally Trial 6)
Sunday, October 31 (Rally Trial 7)
Sunday, October 31 (Rally Trial 8)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Annie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Bearded Collie  
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
Points: 959 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Beagle  
Bougain'e X'plorers Chewy Shewbekka
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ekarat Sangkunakup
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Barmaud Rowan








Group 1 - David Kelland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   143
Group 2nd   
Ch Trugold's Zoom Rococo Zoom
  Retriever (Golden)   137
Group 3rd    Legends Love Potion No. Nine   Setter (English)   123
Group 4th   
GCh Sjoblom's All That He Touches
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   121
BPIG    Estate's Paparazzi   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A




Group 2 - Maureen Boyd Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bougain'e X'plorers Chewy Shewbekka
  Beagle   144
Group 2nd   Ch Soletrader Bjorn Borg   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   131
Group 3rd    Silver Ridge Showtyme At Windbourne   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   128
Group 4th   Ch Carmas Indian Summer   Saluki   127
BPIG   
Barmaud Rowan
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A




Group 3 - Paul Stanton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   134
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows Jatkosota
  Karelian Bear Dog   124
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   121
Group 4th   
GCh Steinhaus Tres Bien
  Schnauzer (Standard)   115
BPIG   
Darkar N Alder Special Edition
  Akita   N/A




Group 4 - Judy Webb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bonniedee Lady Of Starlight
  Cairn Terrier   115
Group 2nd   Ch Doubloon's Salt Of The Earth   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   99
Group 3rd   
Kings Mtn Simon Sez
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   90
Group 4th   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   81
BPIG    Regalcrown Jack Kennedy   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Espen Engh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Oakrose High'N Mighty   Pomeranian   176
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno Watch Closely Now
  Papillon   160
Group 3rd   Ch Wavecrest Run'n With The Devil   Chinese Crested   140
Group 4th   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   126
BPIG    Genbrooks Playh' With Fire   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A




Group 6 - Ekarat Sangkunakup Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
  Dalmatian   138
Group 2nd   
Ch Fu San Doc Holiday
  Chow Chow   136
Group 3rd   Ch Atalaya's Annie Oakley   French Bulldog   130
Group 4th   
Ch Symarun's Look No More
  Shih Tzu   107
BPIG    Foxglove Strictly Confidential   French Bulldog   N/A


Group 7 - Maureen Boyd Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tailwind Papaw Ride 'Em Cowboy
  Bearded Collie   103
Group 2nd   
Ch Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog   96
Group 3rd   
GCh Zoolo's Just Under The Radar
  Australian Shepherd   87
Group 4th   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   83
BPIG   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 26th of May 2017 04:11:57 AM