Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 17, 2011



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura's Snowbird
"Annie"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Welsh Terrier   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 224 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Irish Wolfhound   
Pitlochry's Joshua
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   
Crystaljems C U At The Gardens
Vancouver Island Born
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk
Scottish Terrier    Dunsmuir Boston's Bright Magic




Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wittersham's Kin At Summerland
  English Cocker Spaniel   42
Group 2nd   Ch Glainddu's Third Time Lucky   Flat-Coated Retriever   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Tosser's Chantilly Lace
  Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   34
Group 4th   
Ch RLB Drakkar's Tom Foolery
  Pointer (German Wire-Haired)    28
BPIG    Manitous Fire Away   Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Scottish Deerhound   20
Group 3rd   
Track-Action Revanssi
  Drever    19
Group 4th    Yamato Go Nidai Iwahorisou   Shikoku    18
BPIG   
Pitlochry's Joshua
  Irish Wolfhound    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Skansen's Great Gatsby
  Giant Schnauzer   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute    30
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff    28
Group 4th    CuCarrick's Upsy Daisy   Newfoundland    26
BPIG    Sancha N Krosspaw Polar Express   Samoyed   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 4 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier    33
Group 2nd   
Ch Leman Thalie
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier    28
Group 4th   
Ch Amblegreen Rickard's Red
  Norwich Terrier    27
BPIG   
Takala Trails Murphy
  Irish Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    45
Group 3rd   
Ch Freespirits I Kid You Not Arkeno
  Papillon    41
Group 4th   
Ch MistyTrails Double Stuff'd Oreo
  Havanese   38
BPIG   
Sunterra Stand N Deliver
  Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian    25
Group 2nd   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond    20
Group 3rd   
Ch Mon Coeur Mirage
  Miniature Poodle   17
Group 4th   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel    16
BPIG    Aris Calisun Amazing Stellar Explosion   Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)






Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Ava Gardner
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Quiche's Ivee League
  Bouvier des Flandres   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Enduro
  German Shepherd Dog    7
Group 4th   
Kyon's Sote Beyla
  Norwegian Buhund    6
BPIG   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By